Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4321,512
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,514941
AlgiersAlgeria 1,510938
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,190740
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6717,252
AzulArgentina 11,9307,413
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8889,251
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3048,267
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8198,587
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7038,515
AmberleyAustralia 15,5809,681
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3701,473
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6041,618
AimoresBrazil 9,2815,767
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4875,274
AltamiraBrazil 8,7255,422
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4635,881
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7986,089
ApodiBrazil 7,8614,885
AracajuBrazil 8,2665,137
AracuaiBrazil 9,1215,668
AragarcasBrazil 9,7556,062
AraxaBrazil 9,6826,017
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0515,003
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0045,595
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3554,570
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5553,452
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0483,137
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4154,607
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6744,769
AbecheChad 3,3462,079
AntofagastaChile 11,7027,272
AricaChile 11,3137,030
AltaiChina 5,2313,251
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4306,482
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3556,435
AraucaColombia 9,3975,840
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4505,251
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3785,206
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5355,304
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7341,078
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9901,236
AswanEgypt 2,5721,598
AsyutEgypt 2,1851,358
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3716,445
AsmaraEritrea 3,7222,313
AssabEritrea 4,1332,569
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3502,703
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 814506
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6499,724
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8546,745
AccraGhana 4,6272,875
AlexandroupolisGreece 700435
AthensGreece 788490
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 815506
AasiaatGreenland 4,7972,981
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1282,565
AputiteqGreenland 3,9482,453
AkureyriIceland 3,2842,041
AgraIndia 5,5753,464
AhmedabadIndia 5,4193,368
AkolaIndia 5,9373,689
AllahabadIndia 5,9853,719
AmritsarIndia 5,0423,133
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8667,374
AbadanIran 3,0161,874
ArakIran 2,9001,802
AlbengaItaly 825513
AlgheroItaly 908565
AmendolaItaly 341212
AnconaItaly 396246
ArezzoItaly 532330
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8192,995
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7862,974
AbashiriJapan 8,8685,511
AburatsuJapan 9,2215,730
AikawaJapan 9,0835,644
AjiroJapan 9,3895,834
AkitaJapan 9,0375,616
AkuneJapan 9,1075,659
AomoriJapan 8,9765,578
AsahikawaJapan 8,7995,468
AsosanJapan 9,0925,650
AmmanJordan 2,0211,256
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6132,867
AinaziLatvia 1,6101,001
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1544,446
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2884,529
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5704,704
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9894,343
AtarMauritania 3,8982,422
AgalegaMauritius 7,1574,447
AcapulcoMexico 10,8156,720
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9553,701
AltaiMongolia 5,8543,638
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2993,914
AgadirMorocco 2,8791,789
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,342834
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,72211,013
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,92911,141
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,00411,188
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,89711,122
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,87211,106
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2126,346
AgadezNiger 3,1481,956
AsuncionParaguay 10,8956,770
ArequipaPeru 11,2576,995
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6125,973
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,48510,244
AradRomania 342212
AjanRussia 7,5244,676
AldanRussia 6,8024,227
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3701,473
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2702,654
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1645,073
AnadyrRussia 7,7984,846
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6751,663
ArmavirRussia 1,8001,118
AstrakhanRussia 2,3221,443
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,53410,274
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1531,338
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7731,102
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6951,053
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9201,193
Abu HamedSudan 3,0391,889
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7732,344
AqiqSudan 3,3962,110
ArbaatSudan 3,1781,975
AromaSudan 3,5372,198
AtbaraSudan 3,2532,022
Abu KamalSyria 2,1951,364
AleppoSyria 1,8061,122
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4875,274
AtakpameTogo 4,3712,716
AdanaTurkey 1,6161,004
AfyonTurkey 1,158720
AnkaraTurkey 1,271790
AntalyaTurkey 1,298807
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3692,093
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0631,282
AberporthUk 1,9311,200
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9091,186
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,248776
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,243772
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9242,439
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9112,430
ArtigasUruguay 11,2206,972
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6705,388
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2965,155
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2565,752
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4685,883
Ada, MnUsa 8,0955,031
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7414,810
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2045,098
Akron, OhUsa 7,6584,759
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3785,828
Albany, GaUsa 8,4925,277
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0354,372
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1695,076
Albion, NeUsa 8,5605,320
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6335,986
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3945,216
Algona, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Alice, TxUsa 9,7406,053
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2844,527
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Alma, MiUsa 7,7294,803
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4924,655
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8806,140
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3435,806
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0324,370
Amite, LaUsa 9,0305,611
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2905,152
Anderson, InUsa 8,0144,980
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1975,094
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3604,574
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7414,810
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6595,381
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7385,430
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7365,429
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1345,055
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7764,832
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3415,804
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5995,344
Athens, GaUsa 8,2975,156
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3945,216
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3084,541
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9955,590
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2505,126
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8035,470
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9854,962
Austin, TxUsa 9,5265,920
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6542,271
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3662,713
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0885,647
AdenYemen 4,2822,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -