Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2982,671
BustAfghanistan 4,2062,614
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1642,587
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3942,730
FarahAfghanistan 3,9832,475
GardizAfghanistan 4,4772,782
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4162,744
HeratAfghanistan 3,8812,412
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3952,731
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5302,815
KabulAfghanistan 4,4242,749
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3282,689
KhostAfghanistan 4,5492,827
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2892,666
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9952,483
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1512,580
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3672,714
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9122,431
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0342,507
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2642,649
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0382,509
ShkoderAlbania 216134
TiranaAlbania 303188
VloreAlbania 388241
AdrarAlgeria 2,4321,512
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,514941
AlgiersAlgeria 1,510938
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,190740
BatnaAlgeria 1,371852
BecharAlgeria 2,2701,411
BejaiaAlgeria 1,382859
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3711,473
BiskraAlgeria 1,483922
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0421,269
ChlefAlgeria 1,6811,045
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,310814
DjanetAlgeria 2,3271,446
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6541,028
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0151,252
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,530951
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8011,119
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7301,075
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9261,197
In SalahAlgeria 2,3361,452
MilianaAlgeria 1,6101,001
OranAlgeria 1,8611,156
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6511,647
SkikdaAlgeria 1,246774
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6281,633
TebessaAlgeria 1,288800
TimimounAlgeria 2,2861,420
TindoufAlgeria 2,9761,849
TouggourtAlgeria 1,608999
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,61810,327
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8564,882
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,378856
HuamboAngola 6,3073,919
LuandaAngola 5,8853,657
LuenaAngola 6,1903,846
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5994,101
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6888,506
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6128,459
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6298,469
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9498,047
ByrdAntarctica 15,6619,732
DavisAntarctica 13,4298,345
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6398,475
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9859,933
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6717,252
AzulArgentina 11,9307,413
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2307,600
BarilocheArgentina 12,9978,077
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6777,256
CeresArgentina 11,5577,182
ChamicalArgentina 11,9027,396
ChepesArgentina 11,9967,454
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0608,116
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3937,079
CórdobaArgentina 11,8257,348
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8297,351
CorrientesArgentina 11,1466,926
EsquelArgentina 13,1128,148
EzeizaArgentina 11,6987,269
FormosaArgentina 11,0116,842
General PicoArgentina 12,1157,528
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5647,186
JuninArgentina 11,8377,356
La PlataArgentina 11,6677,250
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2346,981
La RiojaArgentina 11,8697,375
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9747,441
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6358,473
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0626,874
Malarg EArgentina 12,5057,771
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8407,979
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8737,378
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7837,322
MendozaArgentina 12,2697,624
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2617,619
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2877,014
NeuquenArgentina 12,6447,857
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9027,396
OranArgentina 11,2186,971
ParanaArgentina 11,5997,208
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2076,964
PehuajoArgentina 12,0027,458
PergaminoArgentina 11,7647,311
PigeArgentina 12,1617,557
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8277,350
PosadasArgentina 10,9436,800
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2196,971
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3407,668
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6577,244
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6277,225
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3467,050
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9597,431
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5328,409
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1906,954
RosarioArgentina 11,7057,274
SaltaArgentina 11,4337,105
San AntonioArgentina 12,5687,810
San LuisArgentina 12,1197,531
San RafaelArgentina 12,3587,679
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2137,589
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5667,187
SarmientoArgentina 13,1518,172
TrelewArgentina 12,7467,920
TucumanArgentina 11,5617,184
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6628,490
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9377,418
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6817,259
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0857,509
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1841,357
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6394,126
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8889,251
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3048,267
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8198,587
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7038,515
AmberleyAustralia 15,5809,681
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1939,441
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5979,692
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4717,750
CairnsAustralia 14,2638,863
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7569,791
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2957,640
CedunaAustralia 14,3438,913
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9859,312
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1298,780
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2719,489
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8418,601
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7849,808
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9938,695
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2418,228
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7557,926
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0336,234
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5349,653
East SaleAustralia 15,7329,776
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5298,407
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5308,408
EssendonAustralia 15,5379,655
ForrestAustralia 13,8238,590
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9269,897
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6497,860
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4568,362
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9278,033
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9629,919
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9519,912
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4378,971
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3018,265
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8899,873
LavertonAustralia 15,5329,652
LearmonthAustralia 12,1387,542
LongreachAustralia 14,6259,088
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6259,088
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33410,150
Low HeadAustralia 15,8369,840
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8509,228
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,96010,539
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5037,770
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7947,950
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5289,650
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5469,661
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1309,402
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2149,454
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0498,730
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,85610,474
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9558,672
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8439,845
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8999,259
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1757,566
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1868,815
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3607,681
RichmondAustralia 15,7909,812
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1129,390
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8409,843
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8389,842
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5518,421
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5508,420
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5028,390
TibooburraAustralia 14,8409,222
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5219,023
WaggaAustralia 15,6089,699
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0376,237
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8299,836
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5429,037
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,033
WoomeraAustralia 14,5309,029
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7607,929
GrazAustria 418260
InnsbruckAustria 668415
KlagenfurtAustria 446277
LinzAustria 586364
SalzburgAustria 607377
ViennaAustria 513319
Zell Am SeeAustria 582362
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3701,473
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6041,618
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3141,438
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4261,508
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3171,440
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2351,389
LerwickUk 2,2351,389
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4241,506
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4641,531
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3601,467
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5631,593
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4971,552
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,4911,548
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,3701,473
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5341,574
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3791,478
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3051,432
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9292,442
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7282,317
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0852,539
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5535,315
MuharraqBahrain 3,4902,169
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0054,353
DhakaBangladesh 6,8114,232
CharnocksBarbados 8,0424,997
BrestBelarus 997619
GomelBelarus 1,325823
GrodnoBelarus 1,158719
MinskBelarus 1,303810
MogilevBelarus 1,405873
VitebskBelarus 1,522946
BrusselsBelgium 1,308813
D’UccleBelgium 1,308813
OstendeBelgium 1,419882
Belize CityBelize 9,9396,176
BeninBenin 4,4562,769
BohiconBenin 4,3812,722
CotonouBenin 4,4562,769
KandiBenin 3,9332,444
NatitingouBenin 4,0762,533
ParakouBenin 4,1312,567
SaveBenin 4,2752,657
BermudaBermuda 7,0774,398
La PazBolivia 11,0076,840
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7206,661
MaunBotswana 7,1184,423
TshaneBotswana 7,5574,696
AimoresBrazil 9,2815,767
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4875,274
AltamiraBrazil 8,7255,422
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4635,881
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7986,089
ApodiBrazil 7,8614,885
AracajuBrazil 8,2665,137
AracuaiBrazil 9,1215,668
AragarcasBrazil 9,7556,062
AraxaBrazil 9,6826,017
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0515,003
BageBrazil 11,1326,917
BambuiBrazil 9,6545,999
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6115,972
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1105,039
BarcelosBrazil 9,3925,836
BarraBrazil 8,7035,408
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3885,212
BarreirasBrazil 8,9235,545
BelémBrazil 8,2975,156
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5105,909
BelterraBrazil 8,8935,526
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6045,347
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6746,633
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9065,534
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4365,864
BrevesBrazil 8,4715,264
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4025,842
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6475,995
CabroboBrazil 8,2155,105
CaceresBrazil 10,1696,319
CaetiteBrazil 8,9175,541
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8644,887
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2966,398
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4286,480
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8586,126
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1595,070
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8095,474
CaparaoBrazil 9,4235,855
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7926,085
CaratingaBrazil 9,3795,829
CaravelasBrazil 9,0095,599
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0175,604
CarolinaBrazil 8,7025,407
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3266,416
CataguasesBrazil 9,5525,936
CatalaoBrazil 9,6375,988
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9536,185
CaxiasBrazil 8,1945,092
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7656,690
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6954,782
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6045,968
ChapecoBrazil 10,6946,645
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7746,073
CipoBrazil 8,3805,208
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9125,538
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3995,841
CordeiroBrazil 9,5865,957
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0185,604
CorumbaBrazil 10,3966,460
CoximBrazil 10,1506,307
CrateusBrazil 8,0244,986
CuiabaBrazil 10,0126,222
CuritibaBrazil 10,3286,418
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3435,806
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9456,180
DouradosBrazil 10,4536,496
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7386,051
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9636,812
EspinosaBrazil 9,0095,599
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3334,557
FloraniaBrazil 7,8334,867
FlorestaBrazil 8,1695,076
FlorianoBrazil 8,3295,175
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4626,501
FormosaBrazil 9,3725,824
FortalezaBrazil 7,7574,820
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7036,651
FrancaBrazil 9,7996,089
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0535,004
GoianiaBrazil 9,6035,967
GoiasBrazil 9,6045,968
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2835,769
GrajauBrazil 8,5005,282
GuairaBrazil 10,5626,563
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8304,865
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9425,557
IbiriteBrazil 9,5245,919
IguatuBrazil 8,0284,989
IlheusBrazil 8,7415,432
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5565,317
IndaialBrazil 10,4486,492
IpameriBrazil 9,6135,974
IraiBrazil 10,7416,675
IreceBrazil 8,6305,363
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6385,368
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2055,720
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1035,656
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2585,753
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4835,893
ItapevaBrazil 10,1816,327
ItirucuBrazil 8,6765,391
ItuacuBrazil 8,8075,473
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3976,461
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1896,331
JacobinaBrazil 8,5235,296
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7854,837
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7844,837
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4725,886
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6285,983
LavrasBrazil 9,6926,022
LencoisBrazil 8,7055,409
LinharesBrazil 9,2085,722
LondrinaBrazil 10,2916,395
MacapaBrazil 8,3775,206
MacauBrazil 7,7344,806
MaceioBrazil 8,0665,012
MachadoBrazil 9,7906,083
ManausBrazil 9,3295,797
MarabaBrazil 8,6655,385
MaringaBrazil 10,3476,430
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7755,453
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0155,602
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3785,206
MonteiroBrazil 8,0034,973
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2315,736
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8544,881
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5785,330
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6195,977
ObidosBrazil 8,8805,518
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1155,043
ParacatuBrazil 9,4805,891
ParanaBrazil 9,1605,692
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2876,392
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9906,208
ParintinsBrazil 9,0325,613
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9304,928
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7716,693
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5725,948
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3095,163
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2145,104
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9945,589
PeixeBrazil 9,1695,698
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3705,201
PicosBrazil 8,2435,123
PiraiBrazil 9,7386,051
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5155,913
PompeuBrazil 9,5205,916
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5406,550
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6105,350
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5176,535
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0766,261
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8356,733
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0635,632
PosseBrazil 9,1845,707
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9294,927
RecifeBrazil 7,8714,891
RemansoBrazil 8,5055,285
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4756,509
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7146,037
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4216,475
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8246,105
SalvadorBrazil 8,5495,312
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9756,820
SantaremBrazil 8,8565,503
SantosBrazil 10,0086,219
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9526,184
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9845,583
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9854,962
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6086,592
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9606,811
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7666,069
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0715,015
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1335,675
São PauloBrazil 9,9916,209
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8856,143
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4796,512
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4425,246
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4595,256
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4915,898
SobralBrazil 7,8774,895
SoureBrazil 8,2455,123
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7945,464
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2566,995
SurubimBrazil 7,9064,913
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0475,622
TarauacaBrazil 10,5726,570
TauaBrazil 8,0775,019
TefeBrazil 9,7196,039
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1695,698
TeresinaBrazil 8,1735,079
TiriosBrazil 8,5895,337
TorresBrazil 10,6826,638
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1515,065
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1156,285
TriunfoBrazil 8,0745,017
TucuruiBrazil 8,5765,329
TuriacuBrazil 8,0865,025
UaupesBrazil 9,6385,989
UbatubaBrazil 9,8846,142
UberabaBrazil 9,7656,068
VassourasBrazil 9,7036,029
VicosaBrazil 9,5075,908
VitoriaBrazil 9,3065,783
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8765,516
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2605,133
BurgasBulgaria 749465
LomBulgaria 386240
PlevenBulgaria 500311
PlovdivBulgaria 548340
SadovoBulgaria 562350
SandanskiBulgaria 471293
SofiaBulgaria 423263
VarnaBulgaria 770479
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9902,479
BurundiBurundi 5,3583,330
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8365,491
SiemreapCambodia 8,6195,356
BatouriCameroon 4,3992,734
DoualaCameroon 4,5152,805
GarouaCameroon 3,8712,405
MamfeCameroon 4,3352,694
MarouaCameroon 3,7382,323
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0882,540
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3152,682
YaoundeCameroon 4,5032,798
YokoCameroon 4,3022,673
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0045,595
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3554,570
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5553,452
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0483,137
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4154,607
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6744,769
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5064,043
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9415,556
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7114,170
Banff, AbCanada 8,5545,315
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1084,417
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3363,316
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5345,303
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7064,789
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0514,382
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7955,465
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0034,973
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0885,026
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2643,271
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9875,585
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5133,426
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5815,333
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5035,284
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6334,122
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0065,596
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1853,222
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7563,577
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9904,344
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9665,571
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3673,335
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6534,134
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2293,871
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1153,800
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1123,798
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9735,576
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2283,870
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5754,086
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6444,129
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8033,606
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0404,375
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9704,331
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3643,333
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0585,008
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1194,424
Comox, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0844,402
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2233,867
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3165,168
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7115,413
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9094,915
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2775,144
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5833,469
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5233,432
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5634,078
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6514,755
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0904,406
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2835,147
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2465,124
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2575,131
Edson, AbCanada 8,3625,196
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9505,562
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1314,432
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2045,098
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8175,479
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4893,411
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6874,777
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6994,784
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8924,904
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0475,000
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5045,285
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7264,801
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6154,732
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8974,907
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3673,956
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3623,953
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5973,478
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4073,360
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2474,503
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0695,636
Golden, BcCanada 8,5955,341
Goose, NfCanada 5,5913,474
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2905,152
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3063,918
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9703,710
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1795,082
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2333,873
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2173,863
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4024,600
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5893,473
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6704,766
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6604,760
Hope, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8174,236
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3143,923
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3254,552
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5973,478
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8643,644
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2255,111
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7755,453
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1204,424
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1224,426
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1194,424
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2804,524
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0034,352
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8343,625
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8614,263
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7974,845
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3564,571
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8964,285
Langara, BcCanada 8,7745,453
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2204,486
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5865,335
London, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6633,519
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4824,649
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8605,506
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0743,775
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9454,315
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5455,310
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8504,878
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8725,513
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4735,265
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2273,869
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3153,924
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8324,245
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8564,261
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2255,111
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8914,282
Morden, MbCanada 7,9724,954
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2384,498
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5303,436
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8233,619
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2213,866
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5114,668
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1255,049
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1514,444
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9874,342
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9884,342
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1445,061
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2063,857
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8665,509
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0494,380
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2314,493
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3984,597
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0595,629
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7793,591
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9955,590
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9224,923
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9794,959
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5355,304
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7095,412
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9643,706
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6234,115
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4005,220
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6094,728
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1735,079
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1775,081
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9633,706
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5734,085
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0283,746
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5315,301
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3513,947
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8495,499
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8913,661
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2123,860
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1155,043
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4464,627
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9013,667
Scott, SkCanada 8,1855,086
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1023,792
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2303,871
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7264,179
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3104,543
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6514,755
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5854,714
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1425,060
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5705,326
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6923,537
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1513,822
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3225,171
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3275,174
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9113,673
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2583,889
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1535,067
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7204,798
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6154,732
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4304,617
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5804,710
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1095,660
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3374,559
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3484,566
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1864,465
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2054,477
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9473,695
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5374,684
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9394,312
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0155,602
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2105,102
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1765,080
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0775,641
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1155,664
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9993,728
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4104,605
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0755,018
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1395,058
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3654,577
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6564,757
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8714,891
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0414,997
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4524,009
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4714,643
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0074,976
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4892,168
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5182,186
SalCape Verde 4,9083,050
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3892,727
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7582,335
AbecheChad 3,3462,079
FayaChad 2,8771,788
MoundouChad 3,9322,443
N’DjamenaChad 3,5442,202
AntofagastaChile 11,7027,272
AricaChile 11,3137,030
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3358,287
ChicoChile 13,3768,312
ChillanChile 12,7547,925
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8397,978
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9817,445
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4078,331
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5857,821
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4667,125
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0389,345
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7798,562
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2297,599
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0918,135
ParronChile 12,4977,766
Puerto AysenChile 13,3698,307
Puerto MonttChile 13,1478,170
Punta ArenasChile 13,7038,515
QuinteroChile 12,4657,746
SantiagoChile 12,4467,734
SewellChile 12,4637,745
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9428,042
ValdiviaChile 13,0518,110
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9618,054
VallenarChile 12,0897,512
ValparaisoChile 12,4397,730
AltaiChina 5,2313,251
BeijingChina 7,5984,721
ChangchunChina 7,8714,891
ChangduChina 6,8254,241
ChangshaChina 8,2045,098
ChengduChina 7,3744,582
ChongqingChina 7,6494,753
DuianChina 6,5654,079
ErlianChina 7,0634,389
GanzhouChina 8,5415,308
GuangzhouChina 8,6285,362
HaikouChina 8,6245,359
HailarChina 7,1544,446
HamiChina 5,8513,636
HetanChina 5,1333,190
JiuquanChina 6,3813,965
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7222,934
KashiChina 4,7082,926
KunmingChina 7,6724,767
LanzhouChina 7,0034,352
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4544,011
NanchangChina 8,4025,221
NanjingChina 8,3505,189
NanningChina 8,2715,140
PingbianChina 8,0154,980
QingdaoChina 8,1485,063
QiqiharChina 7,5274,677
RuoqiangChina 5,6623,518
ShanghaiChina 8,5935,340
ShantouChina 8,8535,501
ShenyangChina 7,9244,924
TaiyuanChina 7,5134,669
TaoyuanChina 9,0555,627
TengchongChina 7,3384,560
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3773,341
Xi’AnChina 7,4884,653
XichangChina 7,4364,621
YanjiChina 8,1905,089
YichangChina 7,9144,918
YinchuanChina 7,0124,357
YiningChina 4,9103,051
ZhengzhouChina 7,7924,842
ZhijiangChina 8,0304,990
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4306,482
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3556,435
AraucaColombia 9,3975,840
BarranquillaColombia 9,4265,858
Benito SalasColombia 10,0786,262
BogotáColombia 9,8526,122
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4735,887
El CaranoColombia 9,9706,196
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6055,969
MatecanaColombia 9,9696,195
PeralesColombia 9,9536,185
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2075,722
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5175,914
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8366,112
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3645,819
VanguardiaColombia 9,8516,121
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1996,338
YariguiesColombia 9,6465,994
MoroniComoros 6,6694,144
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2306,357
LimonCosta Rica 10,1426,302
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2826,389
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2276,355
CrikvenicaCroatia 329205
DubrovnikCroatia 13886
SibenikCroatia 204127
SplitCroatia 165103
ZagrebCroatia 291181
CamagueyCuba 8,8645,508
CasablancaCuba 9,0575,628
HavanaCuba 9,0755,639
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8655,509
FamagustaCyprus 1,6431,021
LarnacaCyprus 1,6401,019
LimassolCyprus 1,6151,004
NicosiaCyprus 1,597992
BrnoCzech Republic 603375
ChebCzech Republic 828514
MosnovCzech Republic 649403
PragueCzech Republic 762473
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5512,828
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9083,050
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3743,339
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2433,879
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6963,540
CopenhagenDenmark 1,379857
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,294804
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,472915
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,540957
MarstalDenmark 1,347837
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,305811
OdenseDenmark 1,402871
RandersDenmark 1,519944
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,296805
StudsgårdDenmark 1,516942
TønderDenmark 1,409876
TylstrupDenmark 1,595991
TystofteDenmark 1,364847
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,579981
VestervigDenmark 1,601995
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3042,674
Melville HallDominica 8,0044,974
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4505,251
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3785,206
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5355,304
BaniDominican Republic 8,5165,292
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5815,332
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4255,236
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3795,207
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4985,281
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4365,242
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5235,296
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6015,345
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5755,329
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3775,206
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4115,226
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3955,217
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3635,197
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5875,336
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4285,237
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4775,267
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6305,363
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4025,221
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4605,257
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4525,252
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4445,247
MichesDominican Republic 8,3635,197
MocaDominican Republic 8,4485,250
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4945,278
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4985,281
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4355,241
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3955,217
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5845,334
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6435,371
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4315,239
PoloDominican Republic 8,6035,346
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4235,234
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5815,332
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3945,216
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4375,243
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4255,236
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3845,210
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4395,244
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3685,200
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4735,265
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4835,272
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5105,288
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5445,309
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3745,204
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3895,213
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4575,255
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5055,285
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4695,263
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5755,328
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4735,265
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4155,229
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4935,277
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4545,254
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4355,241
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0399,345
CanarEcuador 10,7956,708
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8406,736
IzobambaEcuador 10,5956,584
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6306,606
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9306,792
MilagroEcuador 10,8146,720
OtavaloEcuador 10,5266,541
PichilingueEcuador 10,7256,664
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8006,711
PuyoEcuador 10,6356,609
QuitoEcuador 10,5746,571
RumipambaEcuador 10,6496,617
San GabrielEcuador 10,4626,501
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7341,078
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9901,236
AswanEgypt 2,5721,598
AsyutEgypt 2,1851,358
BahariyaEgypt 1,9631,220
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9921,238
CairoEgypt 1,9101,187
DabaaEgypt 1,6761,041
DakhlaEgypt 2,2531,400
El ArishEgypt 1,9611,219
El TorEgypt 2,2061,371
FarafraEgypt 2,0561,278
HelwanEgypt 1,9301,199
HurguadaEgypt 2,3091,435
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9121,188
KhargaEgypt 2,3211,442
KosseirEgypt 2,4331,512
LuxorEgypt 2,3991,491
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,593990
MinyaEgypt 2,0701,286
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8491,149
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1471,334
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2691,410
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0291,261
SalloumEgypt 1,493928
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7471,085
SohagEgypt 2,2641,407
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1861,358
TahrirEgypt 1,8231,133
TantaEgypt 1,8261,135
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3716,445
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3086,405
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3336,421
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3136,408
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5612,834
AsmaraEritrea 3,7222,313
AssabEritrea 4,1332,569
MassawaEritrea 3,7162,309
TallinEstonia 1,7771,104
TartuEstonia 1,6941,052
VilsandiEstonia 1,6311,013
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3502,703
GonderEthiopia 3,9292,441
NegeleEthiopia 4,7572,956
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8968,014
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,5981,614
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6401,641
Laucala BayFiji 16,60010,315
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,50910,259
NandiFiji 16,50910,259
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,98710,556
HelsinkiFinland 1,8591,155
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8811,169
JoensuuFinland 2,2121,374
JokioinenFinland 1,9151,190
JyvskylFinland 2,1141,314
KajaaniFinland 2,3431,456
KuopioFinland 2,1981,366
KuusamoFinland 2,5431,580
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0171,253
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,8101,125
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0171,253
OuluFinland 2,3821,480
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6581,652
TampereFinland 1,9881,236
TurkuFinland 1,8691,161
VaasaFinland 2,1441,332
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 814506
BiarritzFrance 1,603996
BordeauxFrance 1,521945
BrestFrance 1,8241,134
CaenFrance 1,556967
ChateaurouxFrance 1,345836
DijonFrance 1,104686
GourdonFrance 1,358844
GrenobleFrance 1,016632
Le MansFrance 1,478918
LilleFrance 1,373853
LyonFrance 1,083673
MarseilleFrance 1,063661
MontpellierFrance 1,161722
NancyFrance 1,079671
NantesFrance 1,599994
NiceFrance 901560
ParisFrance 1,350839
PerpignanFrance 1,264785
StrasbourgFrance 979609
ToulonFrance 1,013629
ToulouseFrance 1,368850
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1025,035
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3265,174
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1035,035
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1325,053
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1835,085
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6499,724
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,82910,458
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,82710,457
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,55910,290
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,66710,357
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,38710,183
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,48010,862
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8546,745
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5227,160
BitamGabon 4,6972,918
CocobeachGabon 4,8463,011
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0833,158
LambarnGabon 5,0243,122
LastourvilleGabon 5,0033,109
LibrevilleGabon 4,9103,051
MakokouGabon 4,8463,012
MayumbaGabon 5,3153,303
MitzicGabon 4,8393,007
MkamboGabon 4,7862,974
MoandaGabon 5,0703,151
MouilaGabon 5,1393,193
Port-GentilGabon 5,0483,137
TchibanGabon 5,2473,261
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5137,154
BanjulGambia 4,7432,947
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8221,132
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1691,348
BerlinGermany 1,029639
BrockenGermany 1,056656
CologneGermany 1,167725
DresdenGermany 880547
ErfurtGermany 969602
EssenGermany 1,198744
FichtelbergGermany 839521
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,015631
GeisenheimGermany 1,045650
GorlitzGermany 852530
HamburgGermany 1,248775
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,248776
HannoverGermany 1,154717
HelgolandGermany 1,378856
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 722449
KarlsruheGermany 956594
KasselGermany 1,065662
KonstanzGermany 832517
LeipzigGermany 951591
LindenbergGermany 981610
MagdeburgGermany 1,048652
MunichGermany 713443
MünsterGermany 1,206750
NeustrelitzGermany 1,125699
NurembergGermany 839521
NurnbergGermany 842523
PotsdamGermany 1,027638
RostockGermany 1,236768
SchleswigGermany 1,348837
StuttgartGermany 894556
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,107688
ZugspitzeGermany 701435
AccraGhana 4,6272,875
KumasiGhana 4,5692,839
TamaleGhana 4,2612,648
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1901,361
AlexandroupolisGreece 700435
AthensGreece 788490
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 815506
ChiosGreece 889553
CorfuGreece 488303
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 420261
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,110690
IoanninaGreece 504313
KalamataGreece 814506
KerkiraGreece 488303
Kythira IslandGreece 929577
LamiaGreece 645401
LarissaGreece 575357
LemnosGreece 705438
LimnosGreece 714443
MethoniGreece 829515
MilosGreece 944587
MitiliniGreece 864537
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 858533
NaxosGreece 954593
PatrasGreece 683424
RhodesGreece 1,166724
SamosGreece 989615
Skiros IslandGreece 742461
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,051653
ThessalonikiGreece 527328
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 779484
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 711442
AasiaatGreenland 4,7972,981
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1282,565
AputiteqGreenland 3,9482,453
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0342,507
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7182,932
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8463,012
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7232,935
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6932,295
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7252,936
JulianehbGreenland 4,5432,823
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7212,934
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6892,293
NanortalikGreenland 4,5042,799
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5042,799
NordGreenland 4,3912,729
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7922,978
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2253,247
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3922,729
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7172,931
UpernavikGreenland 4,8993,044
UummannaqGreenland 4,7622,959
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9674,951
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9684,951
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3376,423
BokeGuinea 4,8553,017
ConakryGuinea 4,9073,049
FaranahGuinea 4,6952,917
KankanGuinea 4,5802,846
KindiaGuinea 4,8172,994
KissidougouGuinea 4,7162,931
LabeGuinea 4,6662,899
MacentaGuinea 4,7692,963
MamouGuinea 4,7412,946
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7802,970
SiguiriGuinea 4,4722,779
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8192,995
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4105,226
TimehriGuyana 8,4415,245
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6645,384
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9148,025
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7547,925
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7947,951
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6887,885
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8407,357
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7957,951
CatacamasHonduras 9,9746,198
CholutecaHonduras 10,1916,333
La CeibaHonduras 9,9776,200
La MesaHonduras 10,0796,263
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7886,082
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1966,336
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1386,300
TelaHonduras 10,0246,229
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7485,436
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7495,437
BudapestHungary 406253
Budapest-LORINCHungary 401249
DebrecenHungary 471293
KeszthelyHungary 334208
MiskolcHungary 502312
PecsHungary 238148
SzegedHungary 296184
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 403251
AkureyriIceland 3,2842,041
DalatangiIceland 3,0831,916
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0881,919
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1841,978
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2462,017
ReykhólarIceland 3,4412,138
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3702,094
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4482,142
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2652,029
AgraIndia 5,5753,464
AhmedabadIndia 5,4193,368
AkolaIndia 5,9373,689
AllahabadIndia 5,9853,719
AmritsarIndia 5,0423,133
BangaloreIndia 6,5554,073
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1033,792
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6734,147
BikanerIndia 5,1413,195
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7574,199
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7964,223
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7964,223
DaltonganjIndia 6,2663,894
DarbhangaIndia 6,2703,896
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8974,286
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9034,290
DumkaIndia 6,5064,043
DwarkaIndia 5,1873,224
GoaIndia 6,0683,771
GuwahatiIndia 6,7264,180
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2873,907
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6963,540
JagdalpurIndia 6,4524,010
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7134,171
KotaIndia 5,5333,439
KozhikodeIndia 6,5484,069
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1113,176
LudhianaIndia 5,1733,215
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3503,946
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5573,453
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7333,563
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5934,097
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0703,772
New DelhiIndia 5,4173,366
PambanIndia 6,9694,331
PuneIndia 5,8423,630
SagarIndia 5,8543,638
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8983,044
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8574,261
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8574,261
VeravalIndia 5,3943,352
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6534,134
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8667,374
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7836,701
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3566,435
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9997,457
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1956,957
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0997,518
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9525,563
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1938,198
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4345,863
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0816,264
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7227,905
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3917,078
AbadanIran 3,0161,874
ArakIran 2,9001,802
BabolsarIran 2,9861,855
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8532,394
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6941,674
Bandar LengehIran 3,7842,351
BirjandIran 3,7162,309
BushehrIran 3,3072,055
ChahbaharIran 4,3182,683
DezfulIran 2,9031,804
EsfahanIran 3,1431,953
IranshahrIran 4,1912,605
KermanIran 3,6972,298
KermanshahIran 2,6771,663
Khoram AbadIran 2,8201,752
MashhadIran 3,5672,217
OroomiehIran 2,3341,451
RamsarIran 2,8181,751
RashtIran 2,7141,687
SemnanIran 3,1041,929
ShahroudIran 3,1841,979
ShirazIran 3,4042,115
TabrizIran 2,4121,499
TeheranIran 2,9321,822
YazdIran 3,3832,102
ZahedanIran 4,0572,521
ZanjanIran 2,6551,650
BaghdadIraq 2,5211,567
BasraIraq 2,9671,844
BelmulletIreland 2,3481,459
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1761,352
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2671,409
ClonesIreland 2,1751,352
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2511,399
CorkIreland 2,1811,355
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1791,354
DublinIreland 2,0871,297
KilkennyIreland 2,1231,319
Malin HeadIreland 2,2331,388
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0491,273
ShannonIreland 2,2311,387
ValentiaIreland 2,2991,429
EilatIsrael 2,1601,342
HaifaIsrael 1,8901,175
JerusalemIsrael 1,9811,231
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9491,211
AlbengaItaly 825513
AlgheroItaly 908565
AmendolaItaly 341212
AnconaItaly 396246
ArezzoItaly 532330
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 333207
BergamoItaly 718446
BolognaItaly 574356
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 627390
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 521324
BrindisiItaly 359223
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 933580
CameriItaly 793493
CampobassoItaly 401249
Cape BellavistaItaly 843524
Cape CarbonaraItaly 912567
Cape FrascaItaly 945587
Cape MeleItaly 822511
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 500311
Catania, SicilyItaly 766476
CerviaItaly 492306
CiampinoItaly 529329
Cimone MountainItaly 619385
Cisa PassItaly 681423
CivitavecchiaItaly 574357
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 577358
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 846526
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 553344
DecimomannuItaly 933580
DobbiacoItaly 581361
FalconaraItaly 408254
Florence, TuscanyItaly 580360
Foggia, PugliaItaly 356221
FonniItaly 866538
FrontoneItaly 460286
FrosinoneItaly 486302
GelaItaly 835519
GenoaItaly 768477
GhediItaly 667415
Gioia Del ColleItaly 366228
GrazzaniseItaly 474295
GrossetoItaly 609379
GrottaglieItaly 382237
GuardiavecchiaItaly 796495
GuidoniaItaly 508316
IstranaItaly 539335
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,055655
LatinaItaly 520323
LatronicoItaly 465289
LecceItaly 404251
M. CalamitaItaly 662412
Marina Di GinosaItaly 403251
Messina, SicilyItaly 675419
MilanItaly 745463
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 791492
Mount ArgentarioItaly 612380
Naples, CampaniaItaly 475295
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 803499
PadovaItaly 546339
Paganella MountainItaly 635394
Palermo, SicilyItaly 770478
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 774481
PantelleriaItaly 956594
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 654406
PerdasdefoguItaly 879546
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 485302
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 379236
PiacenzaItaly 701436
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 645401
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 494307
Ponza IslandItaly 557346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 418260
Pratica Di MareItaly 547340
PrizziItaly 802499
RadicofaniItaly 549341
Resia PassItaly 696433
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 466290
RivoltoItaly 484301
Rolle PassItaly 587365
RomeItaly 528328
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 555345
Ronchi LegionariItaly 448278
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 855531
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 314195
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 451280
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 676420
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 883549
Scuro MountainItaly 532331
SigonellaItaly 777483
Taranto, PugliaItaly 390243
TarvisioItaly 480298
TermoliItaly 348216
TorinoItaly 859534
Torino/ CaselleItaly 867539
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 829515
TrevicoItaly 409254
TrevisoItaly 532330
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 421261
Turin, PiedmontItaly 864537
UdineItaly 477296
Ustica IslandItaly 722449
VeniceItaly 514319
VeronaItaly 622386
VicenzaItaly 576358
Vigna Di ValleItaly 544338
ViterboItaly 541336
VolterraItaly 612380
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8192,995