Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1642,587
ChlefAlgeria 1,6811,045
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,310814
CeresArgentina 11,5577,182
ChamicalArgentina 11,9027,396
ChepesArgentina 11,9967,454
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0608,116
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3937,079
CórdobaArgentina 11,8257,348
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8297,351
CorrientesArgentina 11,1466,926
CairnsAustralia 14,2638,863
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7569,791
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2957,640
CedunaAustralia 14,3438,913
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9859,312
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1298,780
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2719,489
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8418,601
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7849,808
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9938,695
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0054,353
CharnocksBarbados 8,0424,997
CotonouBenin 4,4562,769
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4025,842
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6475,995
CabroboBrazil 8,2155,105
CaceresBrazil 10,1696,319
CaetiteBrazil 8,9175,541
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8644,887
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2966,398
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4286,480
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8586,126
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1595,070
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8095,474
CaparaoBrazil 9,4235,855
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7926,085
CaratingaBrazil 9,3795,829
CaravelasBrazil 9,0095,599
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0175,604
CarolinaBrazil 8,7025,407
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3266,416
CataguasesBrazil 9,5525,936
CatalaoBrazil 9,6375,988
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9536,185
CaxiasBrazil 8,1945,092
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7656,690
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6954,782
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6045,968
ChapecoBrazil 10,6946,645
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7746,073
CipoBrazil 8,3805,208
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9125,538
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3995,841
CordeiroBrazil 9,5865,957
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0185,604
CorumbaBrazil 10,3966,460
CoximBrazil 10,1506,307
CrateusBrazil 8,0244,986
CuiabaBrazil 10,0126,222
CuritibaBrazil 10,3286,418
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5035,284
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6334,122
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0065,596
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1853,222
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7563,577
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9904,344
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9665,571
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3673,335
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6534,134
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2293,871
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1153,800
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1123,798
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9735,576
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2283,870
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5754,086
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6444,129
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8033,606
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0404,375
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9704,331
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3643,333
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0585,008
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1194,424
Comox, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0844,402
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2233,867
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3165,168
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7115,413
ChicoChile 13,3768,312
ChillanChile 12,7547,925
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8397,978
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9817,445
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4078,331
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5857,821
ChangchunChina 7,8714,891
ChangduChina 6,8254,241
ChangshaChina 8,2045,098
ChengduChina 7,3744,582
ChongqingChina 7,6494,753
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4735,887
CrikvenicaCroatia 329205
CamagueyCuba 8,8645,508
CasablancaCuba 9,0575,628
ChebCzech Republic 828514
CopenhagenDenmark 1,379857
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3795,207
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4985,281
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4365,242
CanarEcuador 10,7956,708
CairoEgypt 1,9101,187
CaenFrance 1,556967
ChateaurouxFrance 1,345836
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1025,035
CocobeachGabon 4,8463,011
CologneGermany 1,167725
ChiosGreece 889553
CorfuGreece 488303
ConakryGuinea 4,9073,049
CatacamasHonduras 9,9746,198
CholutecaHonduras 10,1916,333
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7574,199
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7964,223
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7964,223
ChahbaharIran 4,3182,683
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2671,409
ClonesIreland 2,1751,352
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2511,399
CorkIreland 2,1811,355
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1791,354
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 933580
CameriItaly 793493
CampobassoItaly 401249
Cape BellavistaItaly 843524
Cape CarbonaraItaly 912567
Cape FrascaItaly 945587
Cape MeleItaly 822511
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 500311
Catania, SicilyItaly 766476
CerviaItaly 492306
CiampinoItaly 529329
Cimone MountainItaly 619385
Cisa PassItaly 681423
CivitavecchiaItaly 574357
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 577358
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 846526
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 553344
ChibaJapan 9,3975,840
ChichibuJapan 9,3065,783
ChichijimaJapan 10,2696,381
ChoshiJapan 9,4275,858
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8531,152
ChilekaMalawi 6,8324,245
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6154,111
ChitipaMalawi 6,1423,817
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1756,323
ComitanMexico 10,3206,413
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6397,854
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9314,307
ChoirMongolia 6,6414,127
CasablancaMorocco 2,5231,568
ChindeMozambique 7,1834,464
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7244,800
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,57310,920
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,04711,214
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,82111,074
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,88911,116
CondegaNicaragua 10,1316,296
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0545,005
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7515,438
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4795,269
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6295,362
ChhorPakistan 5,0243,122
ChitralPakistan 4,5632,836
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7026,651
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7356,671
CajamarcaPeru 11,1096,903
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9886,828
ChiclayoPeru 11,1906,954
ChimbotePeru 11,2657,000
CuzcoPeru 11,0746,882
CzestochowaPoland 774481
CoimbraPortugal 2,2431,394
CalafatRomania 361224
CeahlauRomania 684425
ClujRomania 516321
ConstantaRomania 817508
CraiovaRomania 437271
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1723,214
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1452,576
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3413,940
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3874,591
Cape UelenRussia 7,7604,822
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3255,173
CaraRussia 6,5744,085
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1151,936
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9594,325
ChitaRussia 6,6104,108
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6154,111
CokurdahRussia 6,6594,138
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9014,288
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6555,378
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1225,047
CaceresSpain 2,1061,309
CadizSpain 2,2431,394
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9341,202
CordobaSpain 2,0611,281
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2074,479
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2915,152
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5375,305
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8304,865
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8154,857
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3915,214
ChumphonThailand 8,4625,259
CanakkaleTurkey 778483
CorumTurkey 1,407874
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7532,332
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0172,496
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8281,136
CernovcyUkraine 762474
ChernigovUkraine 1,276793
CarrascoUruguay 11,5337,167
ColoniaUruguay 11,6197,220
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1215,046
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4445,247
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4364,621
Camden, ScUsa 8,1365,056
Canton, NyUsa 6,9664,329
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4235,234
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6674,764
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4023,978
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Casper, WyUsa 8,9215,543
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2265,733
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4824,649
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8524,880
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2005,096
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1485,063
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1515,065
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8544,880
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0414,997
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6624,761
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3415,183
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8384,249
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8664,267
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0084,976
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0335,614
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9945,589
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9874,963
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9814,959
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8826,141
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6884,777
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9295,549
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0024,972
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9854,962
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8514,878
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4755,266
Clark, SdUsa 8,3125,165
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7985,467
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3075,162
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3185,790
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6494,753
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1055,036
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9995,592
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8034,849
College Park, MdUsa 7,5004,661
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1955,714
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4885,274
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1485,063
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0645,011
Columbus, InUsa 8,0905,027
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8025,470
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8174,858
Conception, MoUsa 8,5565,317
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7455,434
Conway, ArUsa 8,7815,457
Conway, ScUsa 7,9984,970
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0984,411
Corning, ArUsa 8,6385,368
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9024,289
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7276,045
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2995,778
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2054,477
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4775,889
Covington, LaUsa 8,9745,577
Covington, TnUsa 8,5755,329
Crete, NeUsa 8,5885,337
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7295,424
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3082,056
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3082,056
CaracasVenezuela 8,8285,486
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7395,431
CoroVenezuela 8,9815,581
ChipataZambia 6,5444,067
ChomaZambia 6,8074,230
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -