Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3271,446
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6541,028
DavisAntarctica 13,4298,345
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2418,228
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7557,926
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0336,234
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5349,653
DhakaBangladesh 6,8114,232
D’UccleBelgium 1,308813
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3435,806
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9456,180
DouradosBrazil 10,4536,496
DoualaCameroon 4,5152,805
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9094,915
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2775,144
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5833,469
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5233,432
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5634,078
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6514,755
DuianChina 6,5654,079
DubrovnikCroatia 13886
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3042,674
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5235,296
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6015,345
DabaaEgypt 1,6761,041
DakhlaEgypt 2,2531,400
DijonFrance 1,104686
DresdenGermany 880547
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0342,507
DebrecenHungary 471293
DalatangiIceland 3,0831,916
DaltonganjIndia 6,2663,894
DarbhangaIndia 6,2703,896
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8974,286
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9034,290
DumkaIndia 6,5064,043
DwarkaIndia 5,1873,224
DezfulIran 2,9031,804
DublinIreland 2,0871,297
DecimomannuItaly 933580
DobbiacoItaly 581361
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7122,928
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9781,229
DagorettiKenya 5,3433,320
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,463909
DedzaMalawi 6,6674,143
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5664,080
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8274,243
DaweiMyanmar 8,1145,042
De BiltNetherlands 1,342834
De KooyNetherlands 1,421883
Den HelderNetherlands 1,425886
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,13411,269
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,90711,128
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,75411,032
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,79111,056
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8711,163
DalbandinPakistan 4,3732,718
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7152,930
DirPakistan 4,5992,858
DroshPakistan 4,5742,843
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6966,025
DohaQatar 3,6342,259
DorohoiRomania 765475
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5012,797
DudinkaRussia 4,6552,892
DzardzanRussia 6,1003,791
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4552,147
DakarSenegal 4,6932,916
DaruSierra Leone 4,8963,042
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3085,163
DamazinSudan 3,8812,412
DongolaSudan 2,9671,844
DamascusSyria 1,9471,210
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9471,210
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0811,293
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1822,599
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0153,738
DjerbaTunisia 1,321821
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9401,206
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1481,335
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0111,249
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,373853
DonetskUkraine 1,561970
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9152,433
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2985,157
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7084,790
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2595,754
Danville, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0264,987
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9885,585
David City, NeUsa 8,5745,328
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9064,913
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1095,660
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7065,410
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0116,221
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2005,095
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8046,092
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8254,862
Delphine, InUsa 8,0014,972
Denton, MdUsa 7,4364,621
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1195,667
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3545,192
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5915,960
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0505,002
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6824,774
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4035,222
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0315,612
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1055,036
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0275,610
Dover, DeUsa 7,4364,621
Dover, TnUsa 8,4485,250
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4015,842
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1155,042
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8534,880
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Durham, NhUsa 6,8344,247
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8392,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -