Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3952,731
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5302,815
JuninArgentina 11,8377,356
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1896,331
JacobinaBrazil 8,5235,296
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7854,837
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7844,837
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4725,886
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6285,983
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2255,111
JiuquanChina 6,3813,965
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2306,357
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4775,267
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6305,363
JoensuuFinland 2,2121,374
JokioinenFinland 1,9151,190
JyvskylFinland 2,1141,314
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7252,936
JulianehbGreenland 4,5432,823
JagdalpurIndia 6,4524,010
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3566,435
JerusalemIsrael 1,9811,231
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1536,309
JosNigeria 3,8912,418
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3542,084
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3502,082
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7352,943
JhelumPakistan 4,8743,029
JiwaniPakistan 4,4252,750
JuliacaPeru 11,0816,886
JakutskRussia 6,7514,195
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1211,318
JenisejskRussia 5,1033,171
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9435,557
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5345,303
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0874,404
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1181,937
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7592,336
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8494,878
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2121,375
JubaSudan 4,5242,812
JokkmokkSweden 2,5291,572
JönköpingSweden 1,575979
Jonkoping ASweden 1,573978
JendoubaTunisia 1,158719
JerbaTunisia 1,294804
JerseyUk 1,6801,044
JaltaUkraine 1,255780
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8745,514
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5315,301
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4495,250
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5374,684
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3785,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -