Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4242,749
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3282,689
KhostAfghanistan 4,5492,827
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2892,666
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6398,475
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3018,265
KlagenfurtAustria 446277
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3171,440
KandiBenin 3,9332,444
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7755,453
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1204,424
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1224,426
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1194,424
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2804,524
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0034,352
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8343,625
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8614,263
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7222,934
KashiChina 4,7082,926
KunmingChina 7,6724,767
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3743,339
KhargaEgypt 2,3211,442
KosseirEgypt 2,4331,512
KajaaniFinland 2,3431,456
KuopioFinland 2,1981,366
KuusamoFinland 2,5431,580
KarlsruheGermany 956594
KasselGermany 1,065662
KonstanzGermany 832517
KumasiGhana 4,5692,839
KalamataGreece 814506
KerkiraGreece 488303
Kythira IslandGreece 929577
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7212,934
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6892,293
KankanGuinea 4,5802,846
KindiaGuinea 4,8172,994
KissidougouGuinea 4,7162,931
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7947,951
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7485,436
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7495,437
KeszthelyHungary 334208
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1841,978
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7134,171
KotaIndia 5,5333,439
KozhikodeIndia 6,5484,069
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9997,457
KermanIran 3,6972,298
KermanshahIran 2,6771,663
Khoram AbadIran 2,8201,752
KilkennyIreland 2,1231,319
KingstonJamaica 9,0425,619
KagoshimaJapan 9,1685,697
KanazawaJapan 9,1165,665
KaruizawaJapan 9,2455,745
KatsuuraJapan 9,4495,872
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3315,798
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7065,410
KobeJapan 9,1945,713
KochiJapan 9,1895,710
KofuJapan 9,3045,782
KumagayaJapan 9,3095,785
KumamotoJapan 9,0755,639
KumejimaJapan 9,3455,807
KureJapan 9,0725,638
KushiroJapan 8,9665,571
KutchanJapan 8,7945,465
KyotoJapan 9,1975,715
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7952,980
KitaleKenya 5,0393,131
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0761,911
KufraLibya 2,2301,385
KaunasLithuania 1,285799
KlaipedaLithuania 1,333828
KybartaiLithuania 1,238769
KarongaMalawi 6,1843,843
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0405,618
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1576,312
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2165,727
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1685,697
KuantanMalaysia 9,2985,778
KuchingMalaysia 10,0466,242
KayesMali 4,3262,688
KeniebaMali 4,4592,771
KidalMali 3,2472,018
KitaMali 4,3352,694
KoutiaMali 4,1802,597
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3998,326
KisinevMoldova 894555
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2044,477
KhatgalMongolia 5,9053,669
KhovdMongolia 5,4573,391
KhujirtMongolia 6,2623,891
KhutagMongolia 6,1213,804
KenitraMorocco 2,3951,488
KalewaMyanmar 7,1424,438
KathaMyanmar 7,2354,496
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4545,254
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3514,568
KengtungMyanmar 7,6984,783
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0584,386
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8284,865
KathmanduNepal 6,1263,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9379,903
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,09211,243
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,08811,240
KarioiNew Zealand 18,05711,221
KawerauNew Zealand 18,08811,240
KopuaNew Zealand 18,14111,273
KanoNigeria 3,6632,276
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5625,320
KarasjokNorway 2,8751,786
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2021,368
KristiansandNorway 1,7451,085
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2471,396
KhasabOman 3,9152,433
KarachiPakistan 4,8513,014
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8563,017
KhanpurPakistan 4,8903,039
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6192,870
KororPalau 11,4577,120
Kasprowy WierchPoland 608378
KlodzkoPoland 743462
KoszalinPoland 1,161722
KrakowPoland 699434
KalakanRussia 6,6074,106
KaliningradRussia 1,217756
KamenskoeRussia 7,8444,874
KandalaksaRussia 2,7201,691
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1051,930
KazanRussia 2,5421,580
KemRussia 2,5511,585
KerchRussia 1,430889
KhabarovskRussia 8,0354,993
KirenskRussia 5,9983,727
KirovRussia 2,6821,667
KljuciRussia 8,3335,178
KolpasevRussia 4,5792,846
KorfRussia 8,0585,007
KostromaRussia 2,1821,356
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0133,737
KotlasRussia 2,6771,663
KrasnodarRussia 1,6451,022
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1711,970
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0811,914
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2213,244
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3672,714
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5541,587
KurganRussia 3,5382,199
KurskRussia 1,583983
KyraRussia 6,6824,152
KigaliRwanda 5,2283,249
KoldaSenegal 4,6892,914
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7842,973
KosiceSlovakia 580360
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1065,037
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3475,187
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2014,475
KadugliSudan 3,8122,369
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0811,915
KassalaSudan 3,5862,228
KhartoumSudan 3,4152,122
KostiSudan 3,6742,283
KalmarSweden 1,429888
KaresuandoSweden 2,7411,704
KarlstadSweden 1,7661,098
KristianstadSweden 1,387862
KamishliSyria 2,0631,282
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2255,111
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6615,382
Khon KaenThailand 8,3035,160
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3915,214
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3585,194
KairouanTunisia 1,156718
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7031,058
KarsTurkey 2,0561,277
KastamonuTurkey 1,284798
KayseriTurkey 1,531951
KonyaTurkey 1,353841
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2762,036
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8352,383
KinlossUk 2,1591,342
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,501933
KievUkraine 1,168726
KirillovkaUkraine 1,441896
KirovogradUkraine 1,177731
KlepininoUkraine 1,259782
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,292803
Kovel’Ukraine 942585
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,231765
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8174,858
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7765,453
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6005,344
Keene, NhUsa 6,9004,288
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8144,856
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2625,755
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9075,535
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9665,571
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6035,346
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0635,632
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8564,882
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6545,999
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2015,096
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6855,397
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7004,785
KabompoZambia 6,4173,987
KabweZambia 6,5644,079
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5594,076
KafirondaZambia 6,3553,949
KaomaZambia 6,5564,074
KasamaZambia 6,1493,821
KasempaZambia 6,4273,994
KawambwaZambia 6,0643,768
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8454,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -