Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3672,714
NeuquenArgentina 12,6447,857
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9027,396
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,85610,474
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9558,672
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8439,845
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8999,259
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5535,315
NatitingouBenin 4,0762,533
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6195,977
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0882,540
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3152,682
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5303,436
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8233,619
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2213,866
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5114,668
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1255,049
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1514,444
N’DjamenaChad 3,5442,202
NanchangChina 8,4025,221
NanjingChina 8,3505,189
NanningChina 8,2715,140
NicosiaCyprus 1,597992
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,305811
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3955,217
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5845,334
NegeleEthiopia 4,7572,956
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,50910,259
NandiFiji 16,50910,259
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0171,253
NancyFrance 1,079671
NantesFrance 1,599994
NiceFrance 901560
NeustrelitzGermany 1,125699
NurembergGermany 839521
NurnbergGermany 842523
NaxosGreece 954593
NanortalikGreenland 4,5042,799
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5042,799
NordGreenland 4,3912,729
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7922,978
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7802,970
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0703,772
New DelhiIndia 5,4173,366
Naples, CampaniaItaly 475295
NaganoJapan 9,1985,716
NagasakiJapan 9,0285,610
NagoJapan 9,4035,843
NagoyaJapan 9,2565,752
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4165,851
NaraJapan 9,2305,736
NazeJapan 9,3605,817
NemuroJapan 8,9915,587
NiigataJapan 9,1375,678
NikkoJapan 9,2645,757
NobeokaJapan 9,1545,688
NairobiKenya 5,3433,320
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6999,134
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6192,871
NidaLithuania 1,285798
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0434,377
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7944,843
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3743,961
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5154,049
NaraMali 4,0122,493
NioroMali 4,1262,564
NemaMauritania 3,8752,408
NouakchottMauritania 4,2992,672
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,22910,085
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,16911,290
NelsonNew Zealand 17,93811,147
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,14311,274
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2336,359
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3322,070
NiameyNiger 3,7172,310
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7361,700
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0551,898
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9072,428
NawabshahPakistan 4,8623,021
NokkundiPakistan 4,2462,639
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8526,743
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8696,133
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3272,067
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0084,355
NikolaevRussia 1,110690
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9074,914
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5825,333
NizneangarskRussia 6,1823,842
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6283,497
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4052,116
NovgorodRussia 1,8511,150
NovosibirskRussia 4,6432,885
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2724,519
No. 6Sudan 2,8831,792
NyalaSudan 3,5912,232
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3905,214
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1505,065
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6715,388
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9724,954
NarathiwatThailand 8,9845,583
NigdeTurkey 1,511939
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9961,862
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,307812
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7934,843
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7934,843
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3375,181
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0215,606
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7425,432
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8984,286
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2304,493
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5604,698
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1565,068
New London, WiUsa 7,8474,876
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0545,626
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0725,638
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1765,081
New YorkUsa 7,1654,452
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1744,458
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1744,458
Newark, NjUsa 7,1964,472
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5684,703
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2045,098
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9215,543
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4835,272
Newport, TnUsa 8,1225,047
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9594,946
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5964,720
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5315,301
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6265,982
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6155,353
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7805,456
Norton, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7094,791
NdolaZambia 6,4083,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -