Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8611,156
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6511,647
OranArgentina 11,2186,971
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1757,566
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1868,815
OstendeBelgium 1,419882
ObidosBrazil 8,8805,518
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9902,479
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9874,342
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9884,342
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0918,135
OdenseDenmark 1,402871
OtavaloEcuador 10,5266,541
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,98710,556
OuluFinland 2,3821,480
OroomiehIran 2,3341,451
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 803499
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5712,840
ObihiroJapan 8,9155,540
OfunatoJapan 9,1805,704
OitaJapan 9,0975,653
OkayamaJapan 9,1195,667
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3855,832
OmaezakiJapan 9,3775,827
OmuJapan 8,7555,440
OnahamaJapan 9,3235,793
OsakaJapan 9,2135,725
OshimaJapan 9,4305,860
OtaruJapan 8,7825,457
OwaseJapan 9,3065,783
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6431,643
OujoaMorocco 2,0141,252
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,16010,042
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,75111,030
OphirNew Zealand 17,73711,022
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,13311,268
OtautauNew Zealand 17,62410,952
OcotalNicaragua 10,1156,286
OrlandNorway 2,2761,414
OsloNorway 1,8611,157
OhotskRussia 7,4774,647
OkhotskRussia 7,4774,647
OlekminskRussia 6,4594,014
OlenekRussia 5,6953,539
OmskRussia 4,0452,513
OnegaRussia 2,5501,585
OrenburgRussia 2,8391,764
OymyakonRussia 7,1464,441
OviedoSpain 1,9511,212
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1641,345
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2171,378
OdessaUkraine 1,007626
OvrucUkraine 1,133704
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2025,097
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5605,320
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6374,745
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3555,814
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7594,821
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9664,329
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0925,650
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6385,368
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1715,077
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2265,733
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5025,283
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1535,066
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5785,330
Orono, MeUsa 6,5774,087
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8634,886
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1654,452
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1225,047
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6385,368
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2615,133
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6794,772
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9065,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -