Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6277,225
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3467,050
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9597,431
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5328,409
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1906,954
RosarioArgentina 11,7057,274
RichmondAustralia 15,7909,812
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1129,390
RecifeBrazil 7,8714,891
RemansoBrazil 8,5055,285
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4756,509
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7146,037
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4216,475
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8246,105
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4005,220
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6094,728
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1735,079
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1775,081
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9633,706
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5734,085
RuoqiangChina 5,6623,518
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5175,914
RandersDenmark 1,519944
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5815,332
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3945,216
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0399,345
RumipambaEcuador 10,6496,617
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1471,334
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2691,410
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0291,261
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1035,035
RostockGermany 1,236768
RhodesGreece 1,166724
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2462,017
ReykhólarIceland 3,4412,138
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3702,094
RamsarIran 2,8181,751
RashtIran 2,7141,687
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0491,273
RadicofaniItaly 549341
Resia PassItaly 696433
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 466290
RivoltoItaly 484301
Rolle PassItaly 587365
RomeItaly 528328
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 555345
Ronchi LegionariItaly 448278
RumoiJapan 8,7465,435
RigaLatvia 1,503934
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,325823
RodriguesMauritius 8,4195,232
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8413,629
RabatMorocco 2,4231,506
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7534,818
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8714,270
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,96511,163
RangioraNew Zealand 17,93911,148
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,85311,094
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,06411,225
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,05911,222
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,71811,010
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,96311,162
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,20411,312
RivasNicaragua 10,2436,365
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8112,989
RebolyRussia 2,3541,463
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7011,057
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3332,071
RagaSudan 3,9992,485
RashadSudan 3,7582,335
RenkSudan 3,8272,378
RumbekSudan 4,2652,650
RanongThailand 8,4565,254
Roi EtThailand 8,4035,222
RizeTurkey 1,8331,139
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7432,326
Razdel’NajaUkraine 968601
RomnyUkraine 1,364847
RovnoUkraine 946588
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9342,445
RochaUruguay 11,3967,082
Racine, WiUsa 7,9174,920
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8474,876
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6585,380
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6585,380
Reading, PaUsa 7,3394,560
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8776,138
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8495,499
Redding, CaUsa 9,8446,117
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2526,371
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8426,116
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0014,972
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6314,742
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6314,742
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8224,861
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0995,033
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2624,513
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3685,200
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0364,993
Rockville, InUsa 8,0775,019
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3945,216
Rome, GaUsa 8,4075,224
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8834,898
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6235,980
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6736,011
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4364,621
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3215,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -