Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0342,507
ShkoderAlbania 216134
SkikdaAlgeria 1,246774
SaltaArgentina 11,4337,105
San AntonioArgentina 12,5687,810
San LuisArgentina 12,1197,531
San RafaelArgentina 12,3587,679
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2137,589
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5667,187
SarmientoArgentina 13,1518,172
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8409,843
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8389,842
SalzburgAustria 607377
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3601,467
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5631,593
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4971,552
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0852,539
SaveBenin 4,2752,657
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7206,661
SalvadorBrazil 8,5495,312
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9756,820
SantaremBrazil 8,8565,503
SantosBrazil 10,0086,219
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9526,184
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9845,583
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9854,962
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6086,592
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9606,811
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7666,069
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0715,015
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1335,675
São PauloBrazil 9,9916,209
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8856,143
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4796,512
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4425,246
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4595,256
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4915,898
SobralBrazil 7,8774,895
SoureBrazil 8,2455,123
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7945,464
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2566,995
SurubimBrazil 7,9064,913
SadovoBulgaria 562350
SandanskiBulgaria 471293
SofiaBulgaria 423263
SiemreapCambodia 8,6195,356
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0283,746
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5315,301
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3513,947
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8495,499
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8913,661
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2123,860
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1155,043
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4464,627
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9013,667
Scott, SkCanada 8,1855,086
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1023,792
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2303,871
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7264,179
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3104,543
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6514,755
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5854,714
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1425,060
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5705,326
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6923,537
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1513,822
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3225,171
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3275,174
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9113,673
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5182,186
SalCape Verde 4,9083,050
SantiagoChile 12,4467,734
SewellChile 12,4637,745
ShanghaiChina 8,5935,340
ShantouChina 8,8535,501
ShenyangChina 7,9244,924
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8366,112
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3645,819
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2276,355
SibenikCroatia 204127
SplitCroatia 165103
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,296805
StudsgårdDenmark 1,516942
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4375,243
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4255,236
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3845,210
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4395,244
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3685,200
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4735,265
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4835,272
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5105,288
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5445,309
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3745,204
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3895,213
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4575,255
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5055,285
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4695,263
San GabrielEcuador 10,4626,501
SalloumEgypt 1,493928
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7471,085
SohagEgypt 2,2641,407
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1861,358
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3136,408
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8968,014
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6581,652
StrasbourgFrance 979609
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1325,053
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1835,085
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8221,132
SchleswigGermany 1,348837
StuttgartGermany 894556
SamosGreece 989615
Skiros IslandGreece 742461
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,051653
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7172,931
SiguiriGuinea 4,4722,779
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1966,336
SzegedHungary 296184
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 403251
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4482,142
SagarIndia 5,8543,638
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8983,044
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7227,905
SemnanIran 3,1041,929
ShahroudIran 3,1841,979
ShirazIran 3,4042,115
ShannonIreland 2,2311,387
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 855531
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 314195
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 451280
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 676420
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 883549
Scuro MountainItaly 532331
SigonellaItaly 777483
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9483,075
SagaJapan 9,0125,600
SaigoJapan 8,9565,565
SakaiJapan 9,0055,596
SakataJapan 9,0945,651
SapporoJapan 8,8095,474
SaseboJapan 8,9855,583
SendaiJapan 9,2075,722
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2275,734
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9955,590
ShinjoJapan 9,1335,675
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3325,799
ShirakawaJapan 9,2705,760
ShizuokaJapan 9,3565,814
SumotoJapan 9,2065,721
SuttsuJapan 8,7765,454
SuwaJapan 9,2475,746
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0488,108
SavannakhetLaos 8,4445,247
SiauliaiLithuania 1,387862
SiluteLithuania 1,295805
SkopjeMacedonia 337209
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2234,489
SalimaMalawi 6,6134,109
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3186,412
SibuMalaysia 10,1006,276
SanMali 4,0542,519
SegouMali 4,1172,559
SikassoMali 4,2922,667
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9044,912
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5456,553
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4203,989
SainshandMongolia 6,8604,263
SafiMorocco 2,7251,693
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9971,862
SittweMyanmar 7,2464,503
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8841,171
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8262,377
SaiqOman 4,2512,642
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4772,782
SurOman 4,4302,753
SialkotPakistan 4,9643,085
SibbiPakistan 4,6092,864
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9706,817
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4697,127
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5866,578
SandomierzPoland 799496
SniezkaPoland 790491
SuwalkiPoland 1,187738
SzczecinPoland 1,096681
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4271,508
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7252,315
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1635,073
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1325,054
Satu MareRomania 557346
SibiuRomania 495307
SulinaRomania 909565
SadrinskRussia 3,4312,132
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9601,218
SalekhardRussia 3,8052,365
SaratovRussia 2,2191,379
SejmcanRussia 7,4624,637
SelagoncyRussia 5,8703,648
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9385,554
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0544,384
SmolenskRussia 1,557968
SociRussia 1,7101,063
SortovalaRussia 2,1411,331
SuntarRussia 6,2303,872
SurgutRussia 4,0342,507
SverdlovskRussia 3,2552,023
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8881,795
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9644,949
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9733,090
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5474,068
SingaporeSingapore 9,5465,932
SliacSlovakia 535332
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4575,256
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1015,034
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9841,233
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6461,023
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7831,108
SevilleSpain 2,1661,346
SennarSudan 3,6682,279
ShambatSudan 3,4072,117
ShendiSudan 3,3342,072
StenseleSweden 2,3581,465
StockholmSweden 1,7221,070
StorlienSweden 2,1981,366
SundsvallSweden 2,0751,290
SantisSwitzerland 801498
SongeaTanzania 6,3093,920
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3585,193
SongkhlaThailand 8,8285,486
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2405,120
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5635,321
SurinThailand 8,4785,268
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1072,552
SokodeTogo 4,2242,625
SfaxTunisia 1,215755
SousseTunisia 1,115693
SamsunTurkey 1,488925
SiirtTurkey 2,0761,290
SivasTurkey 1,603996
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6812,287
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9861,234
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3291,447
SarataUkraine 915569
SarnyUkraine 1,027638
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,251778
SumyUkraine 1,444897
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9232,438
SaltoUruguay 11,4017,085
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0096,219
Safford, AzUsa 9,9986,213
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8114,232
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6595,381
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3825,209
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1765,081
Salem, InUsa 8,0905,027
Salem, OrUsa 9,4345,862
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3775,827
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6075,970
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6395,990
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3816,451
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1336,297
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1635,072
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3346,421
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3886,455
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3206,413
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1305,052
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4384,622
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2895,151
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8695,511
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0905,027
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1435,682
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1575,690
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8625,507
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9945,589
Selma, AlUsa 8,6955,403
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0984,411
Seymour, InUsa 8,0905,027
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1025,035
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7805,456
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1055,658
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4385,244
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3605,195
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9064,913
Southport, NcUsa 7,9294,927
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3875,212
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7684,827
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4625,258
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9665,572
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9164,919
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6875,398
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7545,440
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0565,006
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3815,208
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7134,793
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1654,452
State College, PaUsa 7,4354,620
State University, MsUsa 8,7495,437
State University, NmUsa 9,9266,168
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7024,786
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1565,689
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3805,208
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0596,251
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3535,191
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9944,346
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9065,534
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1525,066
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2175,728
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5205,294
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5325,302
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1624,451
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9942,482
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4745,887
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0685,635
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8165,478
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2872,043
SocotraYemen 4,8443,010
SenangaZambia 6,6864,155
SerenjeZambia 6,4614,015
SeshekeZambia 6,8464,254
SolweziZambia 6,2843,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -