Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6628,490
UaupesBrazil 9,6385,989
UbatubaBrazil 9,8846,142
UberabaBrazil 9,7656,068
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5374,684
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3773,341
UpernavikGreenland 4,8993,044
UummannaqGreenland 4,7622,959
UdineItaly 477296
Ustica IslandItaly 722449
UenoJapan 9,2435,744
UnzendakeJapan 9,0545,626
UrakawaJapan 8,9605,568
UshibukaJapan 9,0825,644
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3015,780
UwajimaJapan 9,1555,689
UkmergeLithuania 1,346836
UtenaLithuania 1,392865
UlaangomMongolia 5,4133,364
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4674,019
UlgiiMongolia 5,3063,297
UliastaiMongolia 5,8253,620
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4233,370
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7404,188
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7055,409
UfaRussia 2,9231,816
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6482,888
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2873,907
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0725,016
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2813,903
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1641,966
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3925,215
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0614,388
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2964,534
Umm BeninSudan 3,7312,319
UmeňSweden 2,2231,382
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5585,318
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2375,118
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0034,973
UrfaTurkey 1,8691,161
UsakTurkey 1,081672
Uman’Ukraine 1,056656
UzgorodUkraine 606377
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6204,735
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7514,817
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8654,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -