Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2982,671
BustAfghanistan 4,2062,614
BatnaAlgeria 1,371852
BecharAlgeria 2,2701,411
BejaiaAlgeria 1,382859
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3711,473
BiskraAlgeria 1,483922
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0421,269
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6888,506
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6128,459
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6298,469
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9498,047
ByrdAntarctica 15,6619,732
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2307,600
BarilocheArgentina 12,9978,077
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6777,256
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1939,441
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5979,692
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4717,750
BrestBelarus 997619
BrusselsBelgium 1,308813
Belize CityBelize 9,9396,176
BeninBenin 4,4562,769
BohiconBenin 4,3812,722
BermudaBermuda 7,0774,398
BageBrazil 11,1326,917
BambuiBrazil 9,6545,999
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6115,972
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1105,039
BarcelosBrazil 9,3925,836
BarraBrazil 8,7035,408
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3885,212
BarreirasBrazil 8,9235,545
BelémBrazil 8,2975,156
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5105,909
BelterraBrazil 8,8935,526
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6045,347
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6746,633
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9065,534
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4365,864
BrevesBrazil 8,4715,264
BurgasBulgaria 749465
BurundiBurundi 5,3583,330
BatouriCameroon 4,3992,734
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5064,043
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9415,556
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7114,170
Banff, AbCanada 8,5545,315
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1084,417
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3363,316
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5345,303
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7064,789
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0514,382
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7955,465
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0034,973
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0885,026
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2643,271
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9875,585
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5133,426
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5815,333
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7694,206
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3892,727
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7582,335
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3358,287
BeijingChina 7,5984,721
BarranquillaColombia 9,4265,858
Benito SalasColombia 10,0786,262
BogotáColombia 9,8526,122
BrnoCzech Republic 603375
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5512,828
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9083,050
BaniDominican Republic 8,5165,292
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5815,332
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4255,236
BahariyaEgypt 1,9631,220
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9921,238
BiarritzFrance 1,603996
BordeauxFrance 1,521945
BrestFrance 1,8241,134
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,82910,458
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,82710,457
BitamGabon 4,6972,918
BanjulGambia 4,7432,947
BerlinGermany 1,029639
BrockenGermany 1,056656
BokeGuinea 4,8553,017
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8192,995
BudapestHungary 406253
Budapest-LORINCHungary 401249
BangaloreIndia 6,5554,073
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1033,792
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6734,147
BikanerIndia 5,1413,195
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7836,701
BabolsarIran 2,9861,855
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8532,394
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6941,674
Bandar LengehIran 3,7842,351
BirjandIran 3,7162,309
BushehrIran 3,3072,055
BaghdadIraq 2,5211,567
BasraIraq 2,9671,844
BelmulletIreland 2,3481,459
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1761,352
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 333207
BergamoItaly 718446
BolognaItaly 574356
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 627390
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 521324
BrindisiItaly 359223
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4832,786
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6202,871
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3342,693
BeirutLebanon 1,8461,147
BenghaziLibya 1,320820
BirzaiLithuania 1,442896
BitolaMacedonia 395245
BlantyreMalawi 6,8324,245
BvumbweMalawi 6,8604,263
BintuluMalaysia 10,1296,294
BamakoMali 4,2932,668
Bko-SMali 4,2992,671
BougounMali 4,3812,723
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4132,121
BaitagMongolia 5,5393,442
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5723,463
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3593,952
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9454,316
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9504,319
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1673,832
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8034,227
BulganMongolia 6,2073,857
BhamawMyanmar 7,2964,534
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,75711,034
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,78111,049
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,06611,227
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0396,238
BilmaNiger 2,8471,769
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5712,219
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4082,118
BergenNorway 2,0361,265
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0341,264
BjornoyaNorway 3,4082,118
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6131,624
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4321,511
BadinPakistan 5,0143,116
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0153,116
BalakotPakistan 4,7632,960
BarkhanPakistan 4,7362,943
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9506,183
BascoPhilippines 9,4725,886
BialystokPoland 1,085674
BejaPortugal 2,2921,424
BragancaPortugal 2,0571,278
BistritaRomania 598372
BucharestRomania 614381
BajkitRussia 5,2313,250
BarabinskRussia 4,3502,703
BarnaulRussia 4,7232,935
BerezovoRussia 3,6532,270
BiserRussia 3,1851,979
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5064,664
BogdarinRussia 6,4784,025
BogucanyRussia 5,3973,354
BomnakRussia 7,2444,502
BorRussia 4,9073,049
BorzjaRussia 6,8954,285
BratskRussia 5,7233,556
BelgradeSerbia 192119
BoSierra Leone 4,9513,077
BontheSierra Leone 5,0323,127
BratislavaSlovakia 489304
BerberaSomalia 4,5132,804
BusanSouth Korea 8,7835,458
BadajozSpain 2,1701,349
BarcelonaSpain 1,368850
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7931,114
BabanusaSudan 3,7282,317
BaselSwitzerland 936581
BernSwitzerland 918570
BangkokThailand 8,3295,176
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3195,169
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9444,937
BizerteTunisia 1,035643
BalikesirTurkey 917570
BursaTurkey 968602
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7072,304
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2011,368
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1361,327
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1371,328
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7661,097
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7031,058
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,592989
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2076,342
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5425,929
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4684,641
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2044,476
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2054,477
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7345,428
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0945,651
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8654,887
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8984,286
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6906,022
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2225,109
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0806,264
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3795,207
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8364,248
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6674,764
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9404,934
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7064,789
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7605,444
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2144,483
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5565,317
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9896,207
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3055,161
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8584,883
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2035,097
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0205,605
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6385,368
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1184,423
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6335,986
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3025,780
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5905,338
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1994,473
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8764,273
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8164,857
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2425,122
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4005,220
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0964,409
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7405,431
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0475,001
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2734,519
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0204,984
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8945,527
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8796,139
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5205,294
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1526,309
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7184,796
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7644,825
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3414,562
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1215,668
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9144,918
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2665,137
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8824,276
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4155,851
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0792,535
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6815,394
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0555,627
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1794,461
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1944,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -