Distance Between Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina & Cities Beginning with Q
Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9122,431
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4241,506
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4641,531
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9294,927
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9643,706
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6234,115
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6145,353
QuinteroChile 12,4657,746
QingdaoChina 8,1485,063
QiqiharChina 7,5274,677
QuitoEcuador 10,5746,571
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,66810,979
QuettaPakistan 4,4862,788
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3105,785
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5695,325
Quang TriVietnam 8,6305,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -