Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9261,197
In SalahAlgeria 2,3361,452
InnsbruckAustria 668415
IbiriteBrazil 9,5245,919
IguatuBrazil 8,0284,989
IlheusBrazil 8,7415,432
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5565,317
IndaialBrazil 10,4486,492
IpameriBrazil 9,6135,974
IraiBrazil 10,7416,675
IreceBrazil 8,6305,363
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6385,368
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2055,720
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1035,656
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2585,753
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4835,893
ItapevaBrazil 10,1816,327
ItirucuBrazil 8,6765,391
ItuacuBrazil 8,8075,473
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3976,461
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8174,236
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3143,923
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3254,552
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5973,478
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8643,644
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4667,125
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0389,345
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7798,562
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4285,237
IzobambaEcuador 10,5956,584
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9121,188
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3086,405
IoanninaGreece 504313
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7232,935
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6932,295
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6963,540
IranshahrIran 4,1912,605
IstranaItaly 539335
IidaJapan 9,2755,764
IizukaJapan 9,0065,596
IrakoJapan 9,3105,785
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2865,770
IrozakiJapan 9,4145,850
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3225,793
IshinomakiJapan 9,2145,726
IwamizawaJapan 8,8185,480
IzuharaJapan 8,8735,514
IrbidJordan 1,9671,223
IfraneMorocco 2,3381,453
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,65110,968
IlorinNigeria 4,1572,583
InchonNorth Korea 8,4445,247
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8092,367
IslamabadPakistan 4,7862,974
IquitosPeru 10,4386,486
IloiloPhilippines 10,2876,393
IasiRomania 804500
IcaRussia 8,2465,124
IlirnejRussia 7,3944,595
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7824,836
IrkutskRussia 6,0683,771
Ivdel’Russia 3,3302,069
IbizaSpain 1,524947
IspartaTurkey 1,224761
IstanbulTurkey 931579
IzmirTurkey 948589
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 728452
IzmailUkraine 841522
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Independence, KsUsa 8,8625,507
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9674,329
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0515,003
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4175,231
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7834,837
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5835,333
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2525,128
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6834,774
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2334,494
IsokaZambia 6,1723,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -