Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4772,782
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4162,744
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8011,119
General PicoArgentina 12,1157,528
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5647,186
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6394,126
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9269,897
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6497,860
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4568,362
GrazAustria 418260
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3141,438
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4261,508
GomelBelarus 1,325823
GrodnoBelarus 1,158719
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0535,004
GoianiaBrazil 9,6035,967
GoiasBrazil 9,6045,968
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2835,769
GrajauBrazil 8,5005,282
GuairaBrazil 10,5626,563
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8304,865
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9425,557
GarouaCameroon 3,8712,405
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4073,360
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2474,503
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0695,636
Golden, BcCanada 8,5955,341
Goose, NfCanada 5,5913,474
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2905,152
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3063,918
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9703,710
GanzhouChina 8,5415,308
GuangzhouChina 8,6285,362
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4115,226
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8406,736
GonderEthiopia 3,9292,441
GourdonFrance 1,358844
GrenobleFrance 1,016632
GeisenheimGermany 1,045650
GorlitzGermany 852530
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1901,361
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3376,423
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4105,226
GoaIndia 6,0683,771
GuwahatiIndia 6,7264,180
GelaItaly 835519
GenoaItaly 768477
GhediItaly 667415
Gioia Del ColleItaly 366228
GrazzaniseItaly 474295
GrossetoItaly 609379
GrottaglieItaly 382237
GuardiavecchiaItaly 796495
GuidoniaItaly 508316
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8232,997
GifuJapan 9,2255,732
GaoMali 3,5292,193
GuamMariana Islands 11,6457,236
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7126,657
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5526,557
GuaymasMexico 10,5136,533
GaluutMongolia 6,0993,790
GemertNetherlands 1,277794
GisborneNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,21711,320
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,77411,045
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,02711,202
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,14111,273
GayaNiger 3,8352,383
GardermoenNorway 1,8831,170
GeiloNorway 1,9741,227
GdanskPoland 1,170727
GalatiRomania 779484
Gor’KijRussia 2,2531,400
GorznyjRussia 2,1901,361
GridinoRussia 2,6451,643
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9973,105
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0877,511
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,293804
GijonSpain 1,9281,198
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6852,290
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6892,292
GoteborgSweden 1,603996
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6111,001
GothenburgSweden 1,602995
GunnarnSweden 2,3501,461
GenevaSwitzerland 1,001622
GabesTunisia 1,322822
GafsaTunisia 1,337831
GiresunTurkey 1,6671,036
GoztepeTurkey 939584
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1741,972
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1141,935
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0951,302
GajvoronUkraine 1,010628
GeniceskUkraine 1,310814
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6835,396
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9344,931
Galva, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4265,858
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4595,257
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7634,824
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0514,382
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5805,953
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8284,864
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9855,583
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0144,980
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1875,709
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3635,819
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7694,828
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7226,041
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8175,479
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7325,426
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8024,848
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0144,980
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6835,396
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9094,915
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2425,122
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8795,517
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9524,941
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5604,698
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1525,066
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2015,096
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3275,175
Groton, CtUsa 7,0304,369
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1395,057
GuanareVenezuela 9,1685,697
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3905,835
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4565,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -