Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0151,252
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,530951
EsquelArgentina 13,1128,148
EzeizaArgentina 11,6987,269
East SaleAustralia 15,7329,776
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5298,407
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5308,408
EssendonAustralia 15,5379,655
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7386,051
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9636,812
EspinosaBrazil 9,0095,599
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0904,406
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2835,147
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2465,124
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2575,131
Edson, AbCanada 8,3625,196
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9505,562
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1314,432
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2045,098
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8175,479
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4893,411
ErlianChina 7,0634,389
El CaranoColombia 9,9706,196
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,294804
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5755,329
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3775,206
El ArishEgypt 1,9611,219
El TorEgypt 2,2061,371
ErfurtGermany 969602
EssenGermany 1,198744
EsfahanIran 3,1431,953
EilatIsrael 2,1601,342
EsashiJapan 8,8525,500
EldoretKenya 5,1013,170
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0823,780
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8171,751
EeldeNetherlands 1,346837
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,14211,273
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,91711,134
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2456,366
EnuguNigeria 4,2922,667
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9346,794
EvoraPortugal 2,2691,410
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8854,900
EkimcanRussia 7,5624,699
Elat’MaRussia 2,0741,289
ElistaRussia 2,0311,262
ErbogacenRussia 5,8263,621
EssejRussia 5,3083,298
Ed DueimSudan 3,5742,221
El FasherSudan 3,4272,130
El GeneinaSudan 3,4002,113
El ObeidSudan 3,5952,234
El ShowakSudan 3,6682,279
En NahudSudan 3,5952,234
EdirneTurkey 707440
ErzincanTurkey 1,8031,120
ErzurumTurkey 1,9241,196
EskisehirTurkey 1,102685
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0551,899
EntebbeUganda 5,0673,149
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0491,273
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9991,242
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5444,688
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4245,235
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4494,008
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5665,323
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8375,492
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9116,159
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7014,786
Elko, NvUsa 9,5455,931
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8115,475
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2784,523
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6485,996
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8314,245
Erie, PaUsa 7,4954,657
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6965,404
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5205,916
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7755,453
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8856,143
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3325,177
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2855,770
Evansville, InUsa 8,2605,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -