Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1841,357
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5341,574
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3791,478
YaoundeCameroon 4,5032,798
YokoCameroon 4,3022,673
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4524,009
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4714,643
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0074,976
YanjiChina 8,1905,089
YichangChina 7,9144,918
YinchuanChina 7,0124,357
YiningChina 4,9103,051
YariguiesColombia 9,6465,994
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4545,254
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4355,241
YazdIran 3,3832,102
YakushimaJapan 9,2725,762
YamagataJapan 9,1785,704
YamaguchiJapan 9,0115,599
YokkaichiJapan 9,2535,750
YokohamaJapan 9,3865,833
YonagoJapan 9,0205,605
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2305,736
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5357,168
YeMyanmar 8,0014,972
YolaNigeria 3,8942,420
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7315,426
YurimaguasPeru 10,8256,727
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2552,023
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5335,302
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3452,079
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1815,705
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3465,186
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9335,551
York, PaUsa 7,4334,619
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5844,713
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2656,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -