Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0382,509
Zell Am SeeAustria 582362
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3051,432
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2605,133
ZhengzhouChina 7,7924,842
ZhijiangChina 8,0304,990
ZagrebCroatia 291181
ZugspitzeGermany 701435
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 711442
ZahedanIran 4,0572,521
ZanjanIran 2,6551,650
ZacatecasMexico 10,4796,512
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0514,382
ZinderNiger 3,4642,153
ZhobPakistan 4,6262,875
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5516,556
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5536,558
ZamoscPoland 840522
Zielona GoraPoland 922573
ZigalovoRussia 5,9883,721
ZiganskRussia 6,1953,850
ZyryankaRussia 7,1644,452
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,602996
ZurichSwitzerland 860535
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9473,696
ZonguldakTurkey 1,124699
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,354841
ZitomirUkraine 1,052654
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,217756
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,250776
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7576,063
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1215,046
ZambeziZambia 6,4003,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -