Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3942,730
FarahAfghanistan 3,9832,475
FormosaArgentina 11,0116,842
ForrestAustralia 13,8238,590
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3334,557
FloraniaBrazil 7,8334,867
FlorestaBrazil 8,1695,076
FlorianoBrazil 8,3295,175
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4626,501
FormosaBrazil 9,3725,824
FortalezaBrazil 7,7574,820
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7036,651
FrancaBrazil 9,7996,089
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6874,777
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6994,784
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8924,904
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0475,000
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5045,285
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7264,801
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6154,732
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8974,907
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3673,956
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3623,953
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5973,478
FayaChad 2,8771,788
FamagustaCyprus 1,6431,021
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,472915
FarafraEgypt 2,0561,278
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0833,158
FichtelbergGermany 839521
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,015631
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 420261
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7182,932
FaranahGuinea 4,6952,917
FalconaraItaly 408254
Florence, TuscanyItaly 580360
Foggia, PugliaItaly 356221
FonniItaly 866538
FrontoneItaly 460286
FrosinoneItaly 486302
FukauraJapan 8,9475,560
FukueJapan 8,9655,571
FukuiJapan 9,1385,678
FukuokaJapan 8,9915,587
FukushimaJapan 9,2285,735
FukuyamaJapan 9,0975,653
FushikiJapan 9,1235,669
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4472,764
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8294,865
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1955,092
FunchalMadeira 3,2982,049
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0535,004
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2961,427
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0811,293
FaroPortugal 2,3481,459
FerganaRussia 4,3382,695
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9713,089
FalunSweden 1,8721,163
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,553965
FeodosijaUkraine 1,349838
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8714,891
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6705,388
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3015,158
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1765,081
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0935,029
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6434,128
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0424,997
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4175,231
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3675,200
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8245,483
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9254,925
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5075,286
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4185,231
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5625,942
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7894,840
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8806,139
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6554,757
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8764,894
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0585,629
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0215,606
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7405,431
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7205,419
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9015,531
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8894,903
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9084,293
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1025,035
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1875,709
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5604,698
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5734,706
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1066,280
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2295,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -