Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2642,649
TiranaAlbania 303188
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6281,633
TebessaAlgeria 1,288800
TimimounAlgeria 2,2861,420
TindoufAlgeria 2,9761,849
TouggourtAlgeria 1,608999
TrelewArgentina 12,7467,920
TucumanArgentina 11,5617,184
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5518,421
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5508,420
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5028,390
TibooburraAustralia 14,8409,222
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5219,023
TshaneBotswana 7,5574,696
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0475,622
TarauacaBrazil 10,5726,570
TauaBrazil 8,0775,019
TefeBrazil 9,7196,039
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1695,698
TeresinaBrazil 8,1735,079
TiriosBrazil 8,5895,337
TorresBrazil 10,6826,638
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1515,065
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1156,285
TriunfoBrazil 8,0745,017
TucuruiBrazil 8,5765,329
TuriacuBrazil 8,0865,025
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2583,889
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1535,067
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7204,798
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6154,732
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4304,617
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5804,710
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1095,660
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3374,559
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3484,566
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1864,465
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2054,477
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9473,695
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9428,042
TaiyuanChina 7,5134,669
TaoyuanChina 9,0555,627
TengchongChina 7,3384,560
TønderDenmark 1,409876
TylstrupDenmark 1,595991
TystofteDenmark 1,364847
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5755,328
TahrirEgypt 1,8231,133
TantaEgypt 1,8261,135
TallinEstonia 1,7771,104
TartuEstonia 1,6941,052
TampereFinland 1,9881,236
TurkuFinland 1,8691,161
ToulonFrance 1,013629
ToulouseFrance 1,368850
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,38710,183
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,48010,862
TchibanGabon 5,2473,261
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1691,348
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,107688
TamaleGhana 4,2612,648
ThessalonikiGreece 527328
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 779484
TimehriGuyana 8,4415,245
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1386,300
TelaHonduras 10,0246,229
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8574,261
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8574,261
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3917,078
TabrizIran 2,4121,499
TeheranIran 2,9321,822
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9491,211
Taranto, PugliaItaly 390243
TarvisioItaly 480298
TermoliItaly 348216
TorinoItaly 859534
Torino/ CaselleItaly 867539
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 829515
TrevicoItaly 409254
TrevisoItaly 532330
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 421261
Turin, PiedmontItaly 864537
TabouIvory Coast 5,0633,146
TadotsuJapan 9,1415,680
TakadaJapan 9,1645,694
TakamatsuJapan 9,1565,690
TakayamaJapan 9,1885,710
TanegashimaJapan 9,2655,757
TatenoJapan 9,3595,816
TateyamaJapan 9,4385,865
TokushimaJapan 9,2085,722
TokyoJapan 9,3715,823
TomakomaiJapan 8,8595,505
TottoriJapan 9,0695,636
ToyamaJapan 9,1385,678
ToyookaJapan 9,1005,655
TsuJapan 9,2685,759
TsurugaJapan 9,1635,694
TsuyamaJapan 9,0915,649
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4392,137
TripoliLebanon 1,8211,132
TobrukLibya 1,419882
TripoliLibya 1,327825
TelsiaiLithuania 1,375855
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5794,710
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1955,092
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9114,916
ThyoloMalawi 6,8894,281
TawauMalaysia 10,4316,482
TessalitMali 3,0891,919
TimbuktuMali 3,6262,253
TombMali 3,6302,255
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9582,459
TacubayaMexico 10,5506,556
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2236,352
TarialanMongolia 6,0673,770
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8653,645
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1463,819
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5764,086
TangierMorocco 2,2571,403
TarfayaMorocco 3,3092,056
TazaMorocco 2,2041,370
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5324,680
TaungooMyanmar 7,6204,735
ThandweMyanmar 7,4834,650
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,19210,062
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,96611,164
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,71811,010
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,10611,251
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,01011,192
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,06711,227
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,59410,933
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,98411,175
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,97311,169
TemukaNew Zealand 17,85411,095
TimaruNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,84011,086
TahouaNiger 3,4552,147
TillaberyNiger 3,6722,282
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5785,330
TromsoNorway 2,8701,784
TrondheimNorway 2,2331,387
ThumraitOman 4,4182,745
TacnaPeru 11,2857,013
TarapotoPeru 10,8926,768
TrujilloPeru 11,2326,980
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4356,484
TorunPoland 1,020634
TimisoaraRomania 307191
TambovRussia 1,9501,212
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7262,316
TaraRussia 4,0892,541
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2742,656
TermezRussia 4,1322,567
TernejRussia 8,4025,221
TobolskRussia 3,7222,313
TomskRussia 4,7322,940
Tot’MaRussia 2,4211,504
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1901,982
TuapseRussia 1,6471,023
TuraRussia 5,3393,317
TurukhanskRussia 4,7442,948
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2161,998
TortosaSpain 1,510938
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1824,463
TokerSudan 3,3532,084
TartousSyria 1,7961,116
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0785,641
TaboraTanzania 5,6313,499
TakThailand 7,9824,960
TrangThailand 8,7235,421
TabligboTogo 4,4622,773
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5175,914
TunisTunisia 1,045649
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8681,782
TireeUk 2,2631,406
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8851,171
TernopilUkraine 837520
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3007,022
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4775,268
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1665,074
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5515,313
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6335,364
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7005,406
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7604,822
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9104,294
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Temple, TxUsa 9,4375,864
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1255,671
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7625,445
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7544,819
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2805,145
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7584,821
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4165,851
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6695,387
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2754,521
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3175,789
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2824,525
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1196,288
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9215,544
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6385,368
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8104,854
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1072,552
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6365,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -