Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 388241
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9377,418
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6817,259
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0857,509
ViennaAustria 513319
VitebskBelarus 1,522946
VassourasBrazil 9,7036,029
VicosaBrazil 9,5075,908
VitoriaBrazil 9,3065,783
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8765,516
VarnaBulgaria 770479
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9394,312
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0155,602
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2105,102
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1765,080
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0775,641
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1155,664
ValdiviaChile 13,0518,110
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9618,054
VallenarChile 12,0897,512
ValparaisoChile 12,4397,730
VanguardiaColombia 9,8516,121
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1996,338
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,579981
VestervigDenmark 1,601995
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4735,265
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4155,229
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4935,277
VilsandiEstonia 1,6311,013
VaasaFinland 2,1441,332
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2652,029
VeravalIndia 5,3943,352
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6534,134
ValentiaIreland 2,2991,429
VeniceItaly 514319
VeronaItaly 622386
VicenzaItaly 576358
Vigna Di ValleItaly 544338
ViterboItaly 541336
VolterraItaly 612380
VientianeLaos 8,1755,080
VarenaLithuania 1,236768
VilniusLithuania 1,289801
VeracruzMexico 10,3636,440
VlissingenNetherlands 1,390864
VaernesNorway 2,2301,386
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0921,300
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0301,883
VillarricaParaguay 10,8486,741
Vrfu OmuRomania 582362
VanavaraRussia 5,5803,468
VasileviciRussia 1,257781
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6321,014
VerhojanskRussia 6,4914,033
ViljujskRussia 6,3053,918
VitimRussia 6,1413,816
Vize IslandRussia 4,6052,862
VladivostokRussia 8,3065,161
VolgogradRussia 2,0641,283
VologdaRussia 2,2501,398
VoronezRussia 1,7721,101
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1714,456
VytegraRussia 2,2481,397
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5384,063
ValenciaSpain 1,6401,019
ValladolidSpain 1,9041,183
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1961,365
VisbySweden 1,535954
VanTurkey 2,1611,343
ValleyUk 1,9731,226
VinnitsaUkraine 979608
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0446,241
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2595,132
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6255,359
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3495,810
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4375,243
Vevay, InUsa 8,0505,002
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9245,545
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5995,965
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0074,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -