Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9952,483
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1512,580
MilianaAlgeria 1,6101,001
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5994,101
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9859,933
Malarg EArgentina 12,5057,771
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8407,979
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8737,378
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7837,322
MendozaArgentina 12,2697,624
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2617,619
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2877,014
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8509,228
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,96010,539
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5037,770
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7947,950
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5289,650
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5469,661
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1309,402
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2149,454
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0498,730
MuharraqBahrain 3,4902,169
MinskBelarus 1,303810
MogilevBelarus 1,405873
MaunBotswana 7,1184,423
MacapaBrazil 8,3775,206
MacauBrazil 7,7344,806
MaceioBrazil 8,0665,012
MachadoBrazil 9,7906,083
ManausBrazil 9,3295,797
MarabaBrazil 8,6655,385
MaringaBrazil 10,3476,430
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7755,453
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0155,602
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3785,206
MonteiroBrazil 8,0034,973
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2315,736
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8544,881
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5785,330
MamfeCameroon 4,3352,694
MarouaCameroon 3,7382,323
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0743,775
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9454,315
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5455,310
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8504,878
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8725,513
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4735,265
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2273,869
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3153,924
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8324,245
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8564,261
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2255,111
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8914,282
Morden, MbCanada 7,9724,954
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2384,498
MoundouChad 3,9322,443
MatecanaColombia 9,9696,195
MoroniComoros 6,6694,144
MosnovCzech Republic 649403
MarstalDenmark 1,347837
Melville HallDominica 8,0044,974
MichesDominican Republic 8,3635,197
MocaDominican Republic 8,4485,250
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4945,278
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4985,281
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4355,241
MilagroEcuador 10,8146,720
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,593990
MinyaEgypt 2,0701,286
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5612,834
MassawaEritrea 3,7162,309
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6401,641
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,8101,125
MarseilleFrance 1,063661
MontpellierFrance 1,161722
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3265,174
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,66710,357
MakokouGabon 4,8463,012
MayumbaGabon 5,3153,303
MitzicGabon 4,8393,007
MkamboGabon 4,7862,974
MoandaGabon 5,0703,151
MouilaGabon 5,1393,193
MagdeburgGermany 1,048652
MunichGermany 713443
MünsterGermany 1,206750
MethoniGreece 829515
MilosGreece 944587
MitiliniGreece 864537
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 858533
MacentaGuinea 4,7692,963
MamouGuinea 4,7412,946
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8407,357
MiskolcHungary 502312
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3503,946
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5573,453
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7333,563
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5934,097
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1956,957
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0997,518
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9525,563
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1938,198
MashhadIran 3,5672,217
Malin HeadIreland 2,2331,388
M. CalamitaItaly 662412
Marina Di GinosaItaly 403251
Messina, SicilyItaly 675419
MilanItaly 745463
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 791492
Mount ArgentarioItaly 612380
ManIvory Coast 4,7762,968
MaebashiJapan 9,2695,760
MaizuruJapan 9,1365,677
MakurazakiJapan 9,1765,702
MatsueJapan 9,0025,594
MatsumotoJapan 9,2215,730
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1185,666
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6866,019
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1876,952
MishimaJapan 9,3745,825
MitoJapan 9,3495,810
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4945,900
MiyakoJapan 9,1425,681
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3635,818
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1885,709
MiyazakiJapan 9,1925,712
MombetsuJapan 8,7945,465
MoriokaJapan 9,0955,652
MuroranJapan 8,8565,503
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2535,750
MutsuJapan 8,9595,567
Ma’AnJordan 2,1581,341
MafraqJordan 2,0081,248
MombasaKenya 5,7303,561
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5824,090
MaseruLesotho 8,1905,089
MonroviaLiberia 5,0363,129
MisratahLibya 1,318819
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2024,475
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3624,575
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8524,879
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6054,726
MakhangaMalawi 6,9264,304
MangochiMalawi 6,7044,166
MwmosaMalawi 6,8914,282
MzimbaMalawi 6,3873,969
MzuzuMalawi 6,3503,946
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3375,802
MersingMalaysia 9,4505,872
MiriMalaysia 10,1176,287
MaleMaldives 6,9474,317
MenakaMali 3,4692,156
MoptiMali 3,9012,424
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7318,533
MazatlanMexico 10,6806,636
MeridaMexico 9,7606,065
Mexico CityMexico 10,5506,556
MonterreyMexico 10,0866,267
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6586,623
MaantyMongolia 6,5434,066
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5584,075
MatadMongolia 7,0574,385
MurenMongolia 5,9473,695
MarrakechMorocco 2,6791,665
MeknesMorocco 2,3401,454
MideltMorocco 2,3621,468
MaputoMozambique 7,8924,904
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9194,300
MandalayMyanmar 7,3704,580
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4314,618
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2705,139
MindatMyanmar 7,2424,500
MonywaMyanmar 7,2854,527
MyeikMyanmar 8,2705,139
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2354,496
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,231765
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,77311,044
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,93411,144
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,95311,156
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,96411,163
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,91811,134
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,92911,141
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,75211,031
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,95611,158
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2226,352
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2276,355
MagariaNiger 3,5512,207
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4612,151
MaradiNiger 3,5492,206
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5972,235
MakurdiNigeria 4,1312,567
MinnaNigeria 3,9782,472
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6385,368
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5141,562
MajisOman 4,0722,530
MasirahOman 4,5282,814
Muscat  Oman 4,2622,648
MultanPakistan 4,8543,016
MurreePakistan 4,7922,978
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3348,286
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8566,746
MoyobambaPeru 10,9046,776
MactanPhilippines 10,4286,480
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8626,128
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1711,349
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8873,037
MagadanRussia 7,7214,798
MahackalaRussia 2,3371,452
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6442,265
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6452,265
MarkovoRussia 7,7014,785
MinusinskRussia 5,2313,251
MogocaRussia 6,8524,258
MoscowRussia 1,9021,182
MurmanskRussia 2,9131,810
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8871,794
MatamSenegal 4,3332,692
MogadishuSomalia 5,3553,328
MadridSpain 1,8451,147
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8571,154
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,257781
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0941,301
MelillaSpain 2,0591,279
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7491,087
MalakalSudan 4,0242,500
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9134,917
MontreuxSwitzerland 947588
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7124,792
Mae SariangThailand 7,7914,841
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9474,939
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4505,251
MalatyaTurkey 1,7481,086
MersinTurkey 1,578981
MuglaTurkey 1,117694
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8451,147
ManstonUk 1,522946
MeloUruguay 11,2196,971
MercedesUruguay 11,5477,175
MontevideoUruguay 11,5467,175
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4155,229
Madison, FlUsa 8,5005,282
Madison, InUsa 8,0274,988
Madison, NeUsa 8,5055,285
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9784,957
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8074,851
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4705,264
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Marion, InUsa 7,9394,933
Marion, NcUsa 8,0555,005
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6184,734
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1305,674
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5704,704
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1255,049
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7774,833
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6355,987
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3195,170
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3285,175
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8455,496
Medford, WiUsa 7,8824,898
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3645,197
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6515,376
Mena, ArUsa 8,9065,534
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7855,459
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3345,801
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4605,257
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7155,415
Midland, TxUsa 9,6576,001
Milan, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2215,109
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5815,332
Milford, DeUsa 7,3684,579
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3485,187
Millen, GaUsa 8,2915,152
Millport, OhUsa 7,6244,738
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8924,282
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9074,914
Minden, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0635,010
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1325,053
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8985,529
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8835,520
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0354,993
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6325,364
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4385,865
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3004,536
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0555,005
Moro, OrUsa 9,3525,811
Morris, MnUsa 8,1245,048
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9144,918
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6064,726
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2765,143
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6554,757
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7744,209
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3565,193
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7924,842
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9285,548
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8285,486
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2095,723
MaracayVenezuela 8,9085,535
MaturinVenezuela 8,5885,337
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2035,719
MeridaVenezuela 9,3165,789
MagoyeZambia 6,7224,177
MansaZambia 6,2023,854
MbalaZambia 6,0053,731
MfuweZambia 6,4994,039
MisamfuZambia 6,1393,815
MonguZambia 6,5914,096
MpikaZambia 6,3393,939
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5554,073
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6824,152
MumbwaZambia 6,6134,110
MwinilungaZambia 6,2143,862
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2214,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -