Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8812,412
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7301,075
HuamboAngola 6,3073,919
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9278,033
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9629,919
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9519,912
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4378,971
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9292,442
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1795,082
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2333,873
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2173,863
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4024,600
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5893,473
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6704,766
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6604,760
Hope, BcCanada 8,9415,556
HaikouChina 8,6245,359
HailarChina 7,1544,446
HamiChina 5,8513,636
HetanChina 5,1333,190
HavanaCuba 9,0755,639
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3955,217
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3635,197
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5875,336
HelwanEgypt 1,9301,199
HurguadaEgypt 2,3091,435
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5981,614
HelsinkiFinland 1,8591,155
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8811,169
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,55910,290
HamburgGermany 1,248775
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,248776
HannoverGermany 1,154717
HelgolandGermany 1,378856
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 722449
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,110690
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8463,012
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9148,025
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7547,925
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0881,919
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2873,907
HaifaIsrael 1,8901,175
HaboroJapan 8,7135,414
HachijojimaJapan 9,5965,963
HachinoheJapan 9,0415,618
HagiJapan 8,9875,585
HakodateJapan 8,8885,523
HamadaJapan 8,9875,585
HamamatsuJapan 9,3355,801
HikoneJapan 9,2055,720
HimejiJapan 9,1505,686
HiradoJapan 8,9575,566
HirooJapan 8,9755,577
HiroshimaJapan 9,0535,626
HitaJapan 9,0485,622
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1275,672
HunLibya 1,6531,027
HomboriMali 3,6992,299
HomalinMyanmar 7,0754,396
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8744,893
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,94411,151
HighbankNew Zealand 17,87711,109
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,79911,060
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,66810,979
HororataNew Zealand 17,89711,121
HyderabadPakistan 4,9243,060
HuanucoPeru 11,1366,920
HelPoland 1,194742
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0384,995
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7982,360
HatangaRussia 5,2253,247
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5302,194
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0884,405
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7631,717
HurbanovoSlovakia 445277
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6879,127
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3425,184
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2285,113
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3684,578
HalaibSudan 2,9311,822
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5662,216
HudeibaSudan 3,2662,029
HaparandaSweden 2,4661,532
HarnosandSweden 2,0861,296
HamaSyria 1,8421,145
HassakahSyria 2,0571,278
Hua HinThailand 8,3675,199
HakkariTurkey 2,2371,390
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7471,085
HersonUkraine 1,147713
Hmel’NickijUkraine 898558
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5515,935
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8364,248
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4094,604
Hart, MiUsa 7,7154,794
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0154,359
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4695,262
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4355,241
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7405,431
Hays, KsUsa 8,8685,510
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0546,247
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Helena, MtUsa 8,8405,493
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2914,531
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1305,052
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3875,833
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6685,387
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6285,362
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3645,197
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3004,536
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2775,144
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Holly, CoUsa 9,1205,667
Homer, AkUsa 8,4705,263
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3485,188
Horton, KsUsa 8,6155,353
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7405,431
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7754,831
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6094,729
Houma, LaUsa 9,1355,676
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4065,845
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9164,919
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4735,265
Huron, SdUsa 8,3745,204
HanoiVietnam 8,2075,100
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0365,615
HarareZimbabwe 6,9914,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -