Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6089,699
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0376,237
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8299,836
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5429,037
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,033
WoomeraAustralia 14,5309,029
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7607,929
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9993,728
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4104,605
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0755,018
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1395,058
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3654,577
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6564,757
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8714,891
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0414,997
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8655,509
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7957,951
WajimaJapan 9,0625,631
WakamatsuJapan 9,2225,731
WakayamaJapan 9,2305,736
WakkanaiJapan 8,6205,356
WajirKenya 5,1493,200
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4344,619
WindhoekNamibia 7,3884,591
WaihiNew Zealand 17,98411,176
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,15411,281
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,11911,260
WaimateNew Zealand 17,84411,088
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,08611,239
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,12111,260
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,71211,006
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,15811,283
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,06611,226
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,89211,119
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,03811,209
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,06611,226
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,93311,144
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,94611,152
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,85711,096
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,88811,116
WintonNew Zealand 17,64810,967
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,84011,086
WarsawPoland 941585
WroclawPoland 813505
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3595,194
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5752,221
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7251,693
WauSudan 4,1282,565
WaddingtonUk 1,7291,075
Waco, TxUsa 9,3855,832
Wake IslandUsa 12,2837,633
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9245,545
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5055,285
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2195,107
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1515,686
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1055,036
Warren, OhUsa 7,6244,738
Warren, PaUsa 7,4254,614
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4005,220
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5164,670
Washington, IaUsa 8,3015,158
Washington, InUsa 8,1535,066
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7345,428
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0964,409
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2595,132
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9684,952
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7834,836
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8984,908
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4395,244
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8285,486
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5265,298
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3255,794
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9675,572
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6964,782
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3674,578
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6235,358
West Point, GaUsa 8,4835,272
West Point, NyUsa 7,1654,452
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0144,980
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2645,757
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8925,525
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9865,584
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2584,510
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6444,750
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9074,914
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3414,562
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3245,172
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3674,578
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3634,576
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9034,911
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2775,144
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8614,885
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2045,098
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6245,980
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1365,056
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8506,121
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0625,010
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6124,730
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6984,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -