Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,61810,327
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8564,882
ParanaArgentina 11,5997,208
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2076,964
PehuajoArgentina 12,0027,458
PergaminoArgentina 11,7647,311
PigeArgentina 12,1617,557
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8277,350
PosadasArgentina 10,9436,800
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2196,971
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3407,668
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6577,244
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3607,681
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7282,317
ParakouBenin 4,1312,567
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1155,043
ParacatuBrazil 9,4805,891
ParanaBrazil 9,1605,692
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2876,392
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9906,208
ParintinsBrazil 9,0325,613
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9304,928
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7716,693
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5725,948
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3095,163
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2145,104
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9945,589
PeixeBrazil 9,1695,698
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3705,201
PicosBrazil 8,2435,123
PiraiBrazil 9,7386,051
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5155,913
PompeuBrazil 9,5205,916
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5406,550
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6105,350
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5176,535
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0766,261
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8356,733
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0635,632
PosseBrazil 9,1845,707
PlevenBulgaria 500311
PlovdivBulgaria 548340
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8365,491
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1445,061
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2063,857
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8665,509
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0494,380
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2314,493
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3984,597
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0595,629
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7793,591
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9955,590
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9224,923
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9794,959
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5355,304
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7095,412
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0074,976
ParronChile 12,4977,766
Puerto AysenChile 13,3698,307
Puerto MonttChile 13,1478,170
Punta ArenasChile 13,7038,515
PingbianChina 8,0154,980
PeralesColombia 9,9536,185
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2075,722
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2826,389
PragueCzech Republic 762473
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6435,371
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4315,239
PoloDominican Republic 8,6035,346
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4235,234
PichilingueEcuador 10,7256,664
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8006,711
PuyoEcuador 10,6356,609
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8491,149
ParisFrance 1,350839
PerpignanFrance 1,264785
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5227,160
Port-GentilGabon 5,0483,137
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5137,154
PotsdamGermany 1,027638
PatrasGreece 683424
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2253,247
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3922,729
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9684,951
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6645,384
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7886,082
PecsHungary 238148
PambanIndia 6,9694,331
PuneIndia 5,8423,630
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4345,863
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0816,264
PadovaItaly 546339
Paganella MountainItaly 635394
Palermo, SicilyItaly 770478
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 774481
PantelleriaItaly 956594
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 654406
PerdasdefoguItaly 879546
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 485302
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 379236
PiacenzaItaly 701436
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 645401
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 494307
Ponza IslandItaly 557346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 418260
Pratica Di MareItaly 547340
PrizziItaly 802499
PakseLaos 8,6395,369
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9455,559
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1525,066
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1915,090
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0708,122
PodgoricaMontenegro 180112
PatheinMyanmar 7,6414,748
PutaoMyanmar 7,1014,413
PyiMyanmar 7,5294,678
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0419,968
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,09811,246
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,06811,228
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,01811,196
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8666,131
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4802,784
PohangNorth Korea 8,7305,425
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2705,139
PadidanPakistan 4,8032,985
PanjgurPakistan 4,4752,781
ParachinarPakistan 4,5312,816
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5432,823
PeshawarPakistan 4,6452,886
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7878,568
PilarParaguay 11,0706,879
PiscoPeru 11,4297,102
PiuraPeru 11,1326,917
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7896,704
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0696,257
PoznanPoland 958595
PrzemyslPoland 738459
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1671,347
PortalegrePortugal 2,2001,367
Porto Portugal 2,2271,384
PavelecRussia 1,8701,162
PecoraRussia 3,3442,078
PermRussia 3,0191,876
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5845,334
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2481,397
PjatigorskRussia 1,9621,219
PoronajskRussia 8,3535,190
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,566973
Providenja BayRussia 7,9354,931
PskovRussia 1,6961,054
PodorSenegal 4,3542,706
PopradSlovakia 595370
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6875,398
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8044,849
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,385861
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1154,421
Port SudanSudan 3,2151,998
ParamariboSuriname 8,2455,124
PiteňSweden 2,3931,487
PalmyraSyria 1,9931,239
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,88210,491
PhetchabunThailand 8,1755,080
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0795,020
PhraeThailand 7,9714,954
PhuketThailand 8,5985,343
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5715,326
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3705,201
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4115,227
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3765,205
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8441,146
PoltavaUkraine 1,380858
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4097,089
PradoUruguay 11,5487,176
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4807,134
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2155,105
Pana, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Paoli, InUsa 8,0905,027
Paris, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0024,973
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9295,548
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0285,610
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1255,670
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9095,536
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2045,720
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8275,485
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1895,089
Perry, OkUsa 9,0045,595
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3244,551
Philo, OhUsa 7,7614,823
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0626,253
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4875,274
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8445,496
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6084,728
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1654,452
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8854,278
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6385,368
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2085,722
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1225,047
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6505,375
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1275,672
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3225,793
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2324,494
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1275,672
Portage, WiUsa 7,8924,904
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7474,193
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3515,811
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0895,027
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9255,546
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8905,524
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5054,664
Princeton, InUsa 8,2935,153
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9444,315
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2315,736
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2515,749
PetaukeZambia 6,5934,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -