Bosnia And Herzegovina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarajevo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarajevo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarajevo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,378856
LuandaAngola 5,8853,657
LuenaAngola 6,1903,846
La PlataArgentina 11,6677,250
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2346,981
La RiojaArgentina 11,8697,375
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9747,441
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6358,473
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0626,874
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8899,873
LavertonAustralia 15,5329,652
LearmonthAustralia 12,1387,542
LongreachAustralia 14,6259,088
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6259,088
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33410,150
Low HeadAustralia 15,8369,840
LinzAustria 586364
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2351,389
LerwickUk 2,2351,389
La PazBolivia 11,0076,840
LavrasBrazil 9,6926,022
LencoisBrazil 8,7055,409
LinharesBrazil 9,2085,722
LondrinaBrazil 10,2916,395
LomBulgaria 386240
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7974,845
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3564,571
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8964,285
Langara, BcCanada 8,7745,453
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2204,486
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5865,335
London, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6633,519
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4824,649
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8605,506
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4892,168
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2297,599
LanzhouChina 7,0034,352
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4544,011
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6055,969
LimonCosta Rica 10,1426,302
LarnacaCyprus 1,6401,019
LimassolCyprus 1,6151,004
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2433,879
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6963,540
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,540957
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4025,221
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4605,257
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4525,252
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4445,247
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6306,606
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9306,792
LuxorEgypt 2,3991,491
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3336,421
Laucala BayFiji 16,60010,315
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0171,253
Le MansFrance 1,478918
LilleFrance 1,373853
LyonFrance 1,083673
LambarnGabon 5,0243,122
LastourvilleGabon 5,0033,109
LibrevilleGabon 4,9103,051
LeipzigGermany 951591
LindenbergGermany 981610
LamiaGreece 645401
LarissaGreece 575357
LemnosGreece 705438
LimnosGreece 714443
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9674,951
LabeGuinea 4,6662,899
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6887,885
La CeibaHonduras 9,9776,200
La MesaHonduras 10,0796,263
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1113,176
LudhianaIndia 5,1733,215
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,055655
LatinaItaly 520323
LatronicoItaly 465289
LecceItaly 404251
LodwarKenya 4,8373,006
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9994,971
LiepajaLatvia 1,414879
LaukuvaLithuania 1,334829
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,127700
LazaropoleMacedonia 319198
LabuanMalaysia 10,1436,303
LuqaMalta 953592
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0495,002
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8196,723
LashioMyanmar 7,4344,619
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,08211,236
LincolnNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,07311,231
LagosNigeria 4,3992,734
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0441,270
LillehammerNorway 1,9851,234
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0043,110
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6816,637
LimaPeru 11,3727,066
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1836,328
LisbonPortugal 2,3631,468
LeninbadRussia 4,1882,602
LevsiRussia 3,5932,233
LungiSierra Leone 4,9713,089
LjubljanaSlovenia 393244
LanzaroteSpain 3,2822,039
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6871,048
LocarnoSwitzerland 796495
LuganoSwitzerland 782486
LatakiaSyria 1,7431,083
LampangThailand 7,9084,914
LoeiThailand 8,1465,062
Lop BuriThailand 8,2555,130
LomeTogo 4,5152,806
LeemingUk 1,8491,149
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2351,389
London, EnglandUk 1,6321,014
London-GatwickUk 1,6131,002
LynehamUk 1,7411,082
L’VovUkraine 783487
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,016632
LozovajaUkraine 1,477918
LubnyUkraine 1,297806
LuckUkraine 927576
LuganskUkraine 1,6791,043
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0324,991
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1695,698
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2565,752
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5775,330
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9474,317
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2205,729
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6615,382
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4925,898
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0805,021
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0395,617
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9834,961
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0245,608
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8736,135
Larned, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1755,701
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9676,194
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5034,663
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6385,368
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8344,247
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3685,200
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6015,345
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2255,111
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0555,005
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4615,258
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8194,859
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0665,634
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7044,166
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7534,818
Libby, MtUsa 8,8185,480
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5865,336
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5704,704
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2295,114
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8175,479
Llano, TxUsa 9,5475,933
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3046,403
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3236,415
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6606,003
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1355,055
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7495,437
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0774,398
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4875,895
Luling, TxUsa 9,5765,950
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8345,490
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7694,828
LivingstoneZambia 6,9004,288
LundaziZambia 6,4213,990
LusakaZambia 6,6714,145
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6594,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -